Skip main navigation
New construction
  • $1,800,000

    244 Spencer Rd, Alto, NM 88312

    3beds
    2,994sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2026
    0.93 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $601/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Santa fe style beamsExceptional craftsmanship throughoutSpacious primary suite
    Stunning custom-built home perfectly positioned on #13 green at Rainmakers golf course. This architectural gem showcases statement Santa Fe style beams, complemented by custom skylights that flood the home with natural light and highlight the exceptional craftsmanship throughout.Designed for both luxury and functionality, the home features a chef's kitchen plus a separate dirty kitchen for effortless entertaining and everyday convenience. The spacious primary suite opens to a semi-private deck, creating the perfect retreat to enjoy the tranquility of Rainmakers serene golf course and mountain vistas.Two additional bedrooms open to a beautifully designed shared courtyard, offering seamless indoor-outdoor living and a peaceful, private setting for guests or family.
    14 hours
    |
    47
    |
    2
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Lee Anne Henson 806-252-0898,

    Better Homes & Gardens Real Estate - Steinborn & Associates 855-784-3676,

    Clarissa A Silva 575-937-8902,

    Better Homes & Gardens Real Estate - Steinborn & Associates

    Source: RLCMLS,MLS#: 134137MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Ruidoso Lincoln County Association of REALTORS

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 4
      • Full bathrooms: 4
      Rooms
      • Room types: Dining Room, Family Room, Game Room, Laundry, Living Room, Utility Room
      Heating
      • Central, Fireplace(s), Natural Gas, Wood
      Cooling
      • Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s)
      Appliances
      • Included: Bar Fridge, Convection Oven, Cooktop, Double Oven, Dishwasher, Gas Cooktop, Disposal, Gas Oven, Microwave, Refrigerator
      Features
      • Ceiling Fan(s), Open Floorplan, Recessed Lighting, Storage, Main Level Primary, Utility Room
      • Flooring: See Remarks
      • Number of fireplaces: 3
      • Fireplace features: Gas, Outside, Wood Burning
      Interior area
      • Total interior livable area: 2,994 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 6
      • Parking features: Circular Driveway, Driveway, Garage, Golf Cart Garage
      • Garage spaces: 3
      • Carport spaces: 3
      • Covered spaces: 6
      • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
      Accessibility
      • Accessibility features: Accessible Doors, Accessible Hallway(s)
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Patio & porch: Covered, Deck, Patio, Balcony
      • Exterior features: Balcony, Courtyard, Rain Gutters, Storage
      • Pool features: Association
      • Fencing: Partial
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: Golf Course, Mountain(s), Valley, Trees/Woods
      • Waterfront features: None
      Lot
      • Size: 0.93 Acres
      • Features: Near Golf Course, Gentle Sloping, On Golf Course, Rectangular Lot, Views, Wooded
      Details
      • Parcel number: 4075058497113000000
      • Zoning: R1
      • Other equipment: None
      • Horse amenities: None

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Contemporary,Pueblo
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Adobe, Stucco
      • Roof: Composition,Flat
      Condition
      • New Construction,Under Construction
      • New construction: Yes
      • Year built: 2026

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Phone Available, Sewer Available, Water Connected

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Security: Smoke Detector(s)
      • Membership fee: $5,866 annually
      • Subdivision: Rainmakers Subdivison
      HOA
      • Has HOA: Yes
      • Amenities included: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Golf Course, Gated, Pool, Spa/Hot Tub
      • Services included: Other
      Location
      • Region: Alto

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $601/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $59,400
      • Annual tax amount: $499
      • Date on market: 5/22/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 2 days
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,1031 Exchange,FHA,USDA Loan,VA Loan
      • Electric utility on property: Yes
      • Road surface type: Paved
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        Not available

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/22/2026Listed for sale$1,800,000$601/sqft
        Source: RLCMLS #134137 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$499 -4.8%$19,800
        2023$524 -3%$19,800
        2022$540 -1%$19,800
        2021$546 +0.3%$19,800
        2020$544 +5%$19,800
        2019$519 +0.8%$19,800
        2018$514 -1%$19,800 +0%
        2017$520 $19,798 0%
        2015$520 -36.8%$19,800 -40%
        2014$822 $33,000

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 88312

          Getting around

          7 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          4 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable