Skip main navigation
Sold for $245,000
  • $245,000

    244 Wembly Rd, Upper Darby, PA 19082

    3beds
    1,510sqft
    Townhouse
    Built in 1928
    1,307 Square Feet Lot
    $246,700 Zestimate®
    $162/sqft
    $1,949 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $246,700

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $1,949/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,949/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,949/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,743/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,743/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    welcome to 244 Wembley road ,recently renovated, Large Bricks town home in upper Darby conveniently located , this home offer 3 bedroom and 2 full bathrooms, and finished basement ,this home min from elementary school , trolly station , grocery ,library, post office ,ready to move in house , custom quality cabinet , quratz counter top new appliance,

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Johan Pathan 267-270-0909,

    RE/MAX Preferred - Malvern,

    Co-Listing Team: Sam Sabirteam, Co-Listing Agent: Mohammad Sabir 610-745-9399,

    RE/MAX Preferred - Malvern

    Bought with:

    Meredith Charles, RS301091

    Codio Legacy Real Estate, Inc.

    Source: Bright MLS,MLS#: PADE2107742MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bedrooms: 3
    Basement
    • Area: 0
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,510
    • Total interior livable area: 1,510 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,510
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Garage Faces Rear, Garage
    • Garage spaces: 1
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: None
    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Stories: 2
    • Pool features: None
    Lot
    • Size: 1,307 sqft
    • Dimensions: 16.00 x 75.00
    Details
    • Additional structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
    • Parcel number: 16040241000

• New construction: No
    • Year built: 1928

DateEventPrice
    4/2/2026Sold$245,000+2.1%$162/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PADE2107742 Report a problem
    3/26/2026Pending sale$239,999$159/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PADE2107742 Report a problem
    2/7/2026Listed for sale$239,999-3.6%$159/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PADE2107742 Report a problem
    1/22/2026Listing removed$249,000$165/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PADE2104412 Report a problem
    11/23/2025Listed for sale$249,000+71.7%$165/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PADE2104412 Report a problem
    11/2/2021Sold$145,000-3.3%$96/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PADE2004546 Report a problem
    8/10/2021Pending sale$149,900$99/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PADE2004546 Report a problem
    8/5/2021Listed for sale$149,900+76.4%$99/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PADE2004546 Report a problem
    7/12/2021Sold$85,000$56/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$3,821 +3.5%$87,290
    2024$3,692 +1%$87,290
    2023$3,657 +2.8%$87,290
    2022$3,559 $87,290
    2021$3,559 +1137.4%$87,290 +65.8%
    2020$288 -91.4%$52,660
    2019$3,347 +1.2%$52,660
    2018$3,308 +1021.9%$52,660
    2017$295 $52,660
    2016$295 $52,660
    2015$295 $52,660
    2014$295 +2.8%$52,660
    2013$287 +2.8%$52,660
    2012$279 +2.3%$52,660
    2011$273 $52,660
    2010$273 +7.5%$52,660
    2009$254 $52,660
    2008$254 +8.3%$52,660
    2007$234 $52,660
    2006$234 $52,660
    2005$234 $52,660
    2004$234 +8.5%$52,660
    2003$216 +7.9%$52,660
    2002$200 $52,660
    2000$200 $52,660

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 19082