Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $389,900

    2440 Hinton Rd, Dacula, GA 30019

    3beds
    1,860sqft
    Single Family Residence, Residential
    Built in 1990
    1.44 Acres Lot
    $418,900 Zestimate®
    $210/sqft
    $2,263 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $418,900

    $398,000 - $440,000

    $2,263/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,263/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,263/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,415/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,415/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Welcome to this exceptionally UPGRADED & RENOVATED 3 Bed | 2.5 Bath Home situated on a sprawling 1.44-acre lot in the highly sought-after city of Dacula, in Gwinnett County. This home has undergone a complete and stylish renovation, featuring a modern open-concept kitchen with brand new custom cabinetry, Quartz countertops, and a Glass tile Backsplash. The kitchen also boasts new Samsung stainless steel appliances, recessed lighting, and a galley design. Brand New ROOF, New/Refinish Hardwood floors grace the entirety of the home with New Carpets in the Bedrooms; the bathrooms have been upgraded with new vanities, sinks, toilets, and designer showers. Fresh new paint has been applied throughout the home, and all windows and doors have been replaced with brand new ones. The home also features new heating and air conditioning systems, gutters and downspouts, crown molding and base trim, electrical fixtures and outlets, as well as door locks and hinges. The large family room is perfect for gatherings with loved ones, showcasing a cozy wood-burning fireplace. This home is conveniently located near top-rated schools, shopping, and dining options, and is just a short drive from 316. Don't miss out on the chance to own a fully Upgraded home with NO HOA. Schedule a viewing today, and welcome home!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Mohammad Zakir Sikder,

    Virtual Properties Realty.com

    Bought with:

    Deirdre Greenfield, 153483

    Ansley Real Estate | Christie's International Real Estate

    Source: FMLS GA,MLS#: 7211462MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Primary bedroom
    • Features: Other
    • Level: Other
    Bedroom
    • Features: Other
    Primary bathroom
    • Features: Double Vanity, Separate Tub/Shower, Tub/Shower Combo
    Dining room
    • Features: Separate Dining Room
    Kitchen
    • Features: Cabinets White, Eat-in Kitchen, Pantry, View to Family Room
    Heating
    • Central
    Cooling
    • Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Range
    • Laundry: Laundry Room, Upper Level
    Features
    • Other
    • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Hardwood
    • Basement: None
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Family Room
    • Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,860
    • Total interior livable area: 1,860 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Attached, Driveway, Garage
    • Attached garage spaces: 1
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: None
    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Stories: 2
    • Patio & porch: Deck, Front Porch
    • Exterior features: Balcony, Private Yard
    Lot
    • Size: 1.44 Acres
    • Features: Back Yard
    Details
    • Additional structures: None
    • Parcel number: R5303 060
    • Other equipment: None
    • Horse amenities: None

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Traditional
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
    Materials
    • Vinyl Siding
    • Foundation: Block, Slab
    • Roof: Composition,Shingle
    Condition
    • Updated/Remodeled
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1990

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: 110 Volts, 220 Volts
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Natural Gas Available, Phone Available, Sewer Available, Water Available

DateEventPrice
    6/20/2023Sold$389,900$210/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7211462 Report a problem
    5/20/2023Pending sale$389,900$210/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10156417 Report a problem
    5/4/2023Listed for sale$389,900+65.2%$210/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7211462 Report a problem
    2/8/2023Sold$236,000+62.8%$127/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/23/2005Sold$145,000+51.8%$78/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/1/1995Sold$95,500$51/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$5,192 -0.7%$161,000 +3.2%
    2024$5,226 +12.4%$155,960 +17.4%
    2023$4,649 +19.8%$132,840 +19.8%
    2022$3,881 +2.4%$110,880 +26.1%
    2021$3,791 -0.6%$87,960
    2020$3,813 +12.3%$87,960 +9.3%
    2019$3,396 $80,480 +19.1%
    2018$3,396 +34.2%$67,600 +14.5%
    2016$2,531 +5.4%$59,040 +7.8%
    2015$2,401 $54,760 +6.2%
    2014$2,401 +21.3%$51,560 +18.3%
    2013$1,980 $43,600 -19%
    2012-- $53,840
    2011-- $53,840 -1%
    2010-- $54,360
    2009-- $54,360
    2007-- $54,360
    2006-- $54,360
    2005-- $54,360
    2004$718 -0.9%$54,360
    2003$725 -42.7%$54,360 +16.2%
    2002$1,266 -8.1%$46,800
    2001$1,377 $46,800

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 30019