Skip main navigation
Active
  • $3,650,000

    2440 Maple Grove Rd, Dickson, TN 37055

    4beds
    4,495sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence, Residential
    Built in 2002
    295.99 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $812/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Rolling pasturesScenic hilltop viewsHay fieldBreathtaking rolling landscape
    Properties like this rarely come available in Dickson County. Offering 295.99 acres only minutes from town, this exceptional farm combines scale, functionality, beauty, and convenience in a way that is nearly impossible to find. With over 4,000 feet of total road frontage on both sides of the road, the property features rolling pastures, scenic hilltop views, and infrastructure already in place for livestock and farming operations. Historically operated as a dairy farm and later used for cattle production, the land has been carefully maintained and thoughtfully utilized for generations. A spring-fed creek runs through the property, providing year-round flowing water and adding to the natural beauty of the landscape. The farm includes 13 established pastures, 7 ponds, a hay field, and an additional field previously used for corn silage production. Whether you're looking for a working cattle operation, equestrian property, investment opportunity, private estate, or future event venue, the possibilities here are extensive. Several weddings have already been hosted on the property, a true testament to the breathtaking setting and scenery this farm offers. The main home, built in 2002, offers a full basement complete with a second kitchen, full bath, and separate living quarters ideal for guests, multi-generational living, or caretaker accommodations. A second home on the property, originally built in 1962, serves perfectly as a guest house, rental opportunity, or additional residence. Located just 10 minutes from a public airport, one hour from BNA and Nashville, this property offers a rare balance of privacy, accessibility, and convenience. From the breathtaking rolling landscape to the unmatched proximity to town, this is the kind of Tennessee farm buyers spend years searching for and rarely find.
    6 days
    |
    4,613
    |
    78
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Taylor Riggins 615-417-7883,

    TN Realty Collective 615-598-1531,

    Jennifer Jones, RREDS 931-209-9691,

    TN Realty Collective

    Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 3206841MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 4
      • Full bathrooms: 3
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      • Main level bedrooms: 4
      Bedroom 1
      • Features: Suite
      • Level: Suite
      • Area: 208 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 13x16
      Bedroom 2
      • Features: Extra Large Closet
      • Level: Extra Large Closet
      • Area: 143 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 13x11
      Bedroom 3
      • Area: 100 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 10x10
      Bedroom 4
      • Area: 120 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 10x12
      Primary bathroom
      • Features: Suite
      • Level: Suite
      Dining room
      • Features: Formal
      • Level: Formal
      • Area: 154 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 14x11
      Other
      • Features: Sewing Room
      • Level: Sewing Room
      • Area: 320 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 32x10
      Kitchen
      • Area: 200 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 10x20
      Living room
      • Features: Combination
      • Level: Combination
      • Area: 342 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 18x19
      Recreation room
      • Features: Second Floor
      • Level: Second Floor
      • Area: 324 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 12x27
      Heating
      • Central
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Dryer, Refrigerator
      Features
      • Kitchen Island
      • Flooring: Carpet, Wood, Tile
      • Basement: Finished
      • Number of fireplaces: 2
      • Fireplace features: Family Room, Wood Burning
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 4,495
      • Total interior livable area: 4,495 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 2,826
      • Finished area below ground: 1,669
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Garage Faces Side
      • Garage spaces: 2
      Features
      • Levels: Three Or More
      • Stories: 3
      • Patio & porch: Deck, Covered, Porch
      • Fencing: Partial
      • Waterfront features: Creek, Pond
      Lot
      • Size: 295.99 Acres
      • Features: Cleared, Level, Private, Rolling Slope, Views
      • Topography: Cleared,Level,Private,Rolling Slope,Views
      Details
      • Parcel number: 068 00900 000
      • Special conditions: Standard

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Traditional
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
      Materials
      • Brick
      • Roof: Shingle
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 2002

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $812/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $2,505,300
      • Annual tax amount: $4,538
      • Date on market: 5/11/2026
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        Not available

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/11/2026Listed for sale$3,650,000+2383%$812/sqft
        Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #3206841 Report a problem
        3/26/1988Sold$147,000$33/sqft
        Source: Agent Provided Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$4,538 $268,500
        2024$4,538 +0.1%$268,500 +39.2%
        2023$4,533 $192,875
        2022$4,533 $192,875
        2021$4,533 $192,875
        2020$4,533 $192,875
        2019$4,533 +14.8%$192,875 +31.9%
        2018$3,948 +0%$146,225
        2017$3,948 $146,225
        2016$3,948 +3.3%$146,225 +10.9%
        2015$3,822 $131,800
        2014$3,822 $131,800
        2013-- $131,800
        2012$3,493 $131,800 +7.5%
        2011$3,493 +1.6%$122,562 +1.6%
        2009$3,439 +7.1%$120,666
        2008$3,210 -18.4%$120,666 -1.5%
        2006$3,934 +35.2%$122,565 +20.5%
        2002$2,910 $101,734 +15.2%
        2001-- $88,308 -75%
        2000-- $353,232

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 37055

          Getting around

          0 / 100
          Car-Dependent