Skip main navigation
Sold for $472,000
Street View
  • $472,000

    2440 SW Riviera Road, Stuart, FL 34997

    3beds
    1,485sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2002
    6,600 Square Feet Lot
    $467,400 Zestimate®
    $318/sqft
    $3,662 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $467,400

    $416,000 - $523,000

    $3,662/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,662/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,662/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,382/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,382/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom pool home in the desirable River Forest community of Stuart, FL! Enjoy an open floor plan, spacious kitchen, and a private screened-in patio. Just beyond the patio is the newly updated salt water pool—perfect for relaxing or entertaining. This home has been recently improved with a new AC, Kitchen and master bathroom renovations and lives much larger than 1485 Sq. feet! Low HOA fees include access to a clubhouse, fitness center, community pool, playground, and basketball court. Nestled in a quiet neighborhood with tree-lined streets, and fabulous Lake for long walks or fishing. This community is close to top-rated schools, shopping, and dining. Don't miss this opportunity to live in one of Stuart's most sought-after communities!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Jenna Eustice PA 561-281-6123,

    Fulton Grace Realty

    Bought with:

    Rodes Robinson, 3475097

    Compass Florida LLC

    Christina C Zecca PA, 0657256

    Compass Florida LLC

    Source: BeachesMLS,MLS#: R11110044MLS LogoOriginating MLS: BeachesMLS

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bedrooms: 3
    Primary bedroom
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 180
    • Dimensions: 15 X 12
    Kitchen
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 110
    • Dimensions: 11 X 10
    Living room
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 345
    • Dimensions: 23 X 15
    Heating
    • Central
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dryer, Dishwasher, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: Inside
    Features
    • Breakfast Bar, Dual Sinks, Family/Dining Room, High Ceilings, Separate Shower, Walk-In Closet(s)
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,120
    • Total interior livable area: 1,485 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Attached, Garage
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Patio
    • Exterior features: Outdoor Living Area
    • Has private pool: Yes
    • Pool features: Salt Water, Association
    • Waterfront features: None
    Lot
    • Size: 6,600 sqft
    • Features: < 1/4 Acre
    Details
    • Parcel number: 123940002064000300
    • Zoning: RES

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Block, Concrete
    • Roof: Composition,Shingle
    Condition
    • Resale
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 2002

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: 3 Phase
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available

    Community & neighborhood

    Community
    • Community features: Home Owners Association, Boat Facilities
    Location
    • Region: Stuart
    • Subdivision: ST LUCIE FALLS (AKA RIVER FOREST)

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $175 monthly
    • Amenities included: Basketball Court, Boating, Cabana, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Playground, Pool

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    9/17/2025Sold$472,000-4.6%$318/sqft
    Source: BeachesMLS #R11110044 Report a problem
    7/24/2025Listed for sale$495,000+26.9%$333/sqft
    Source: BeachesMLS #RX-11110044 Report a problem
    8/16/2023Sold$390,000-2.5%$263/sqft
    Source: Martin County REALTORS® of the Treasure Coast (MCRTC) #M20040083 Report a problem
    7/20/2023Pending sale$399,900$269/sqft
    7/12/2023Contingent$399,900$269/sqft
    7/7/2023Listed for sale$399,900$269/sqft
    12/6/2022Listing removed--
    Source: Martin County REALTORS® of the Treasure Coast (MCRTC) #M20035932 Report a problem
    11/14/2022Price change$399,900-4.8%$269/sqft
    10/24/2022Price change$420,000-2.3%$283/sqft
    10/2/2022Price change$430,000-4.4%$290/sqft
    9/9/2022Listed for sale$450,000+91.5%$303/sqft
    1/28/2015Sold$235,000-3.1%$158/sqft
    Source: Martin County REALTORS® of the Treasure Coast (MCRTC) #M377291 Report a problem
    10/10/2014Price change$242,500-3%$163/sqft
    Source: Water Pointe Realty Group of Stuart, Inc. #377291 Report a problem
    8/7/2014Listed for sale$249,900+61.6%$168/sqft
    1/13/2003Sold$154,600$104/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$4,376 -0.6%$290,449 +2.9%
    2024$4,400 +21.2%$282,264 +20.9%
    2023$3,630 $233,507
    2022-- --
    2021-- --
    2020$3,391 +1.7%$217,065 +2.3%
    2019$3,335 $212,184 +1.9%
    2018$3,335 +2.6%$208,228 +2.1%
    2017$3,251 +69.3%$203,945 +2.1%
    2016$1,920 $199,750 +42.5%
    2015$1,920 $140,147 +0.8%
    2014$1,920 $139,035 +1.5%
    2013-- $136,980 +1.7%
    2012-- $134,690 -5.8%
    2011-- $143,010 -6.1%
    2010-- $152,350 -5.4%
    2009-- $161,100 -10.4%
    2008-- $179,839 +3%
    2007$2,246 +11.3%$174,601 +2.5%
    2006$2,018 $170,342 +14.3%
    2005-- $149,031 +22.5%
    2004$2,230 $121,630
    2003$2,230 $121,630

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 34997