Stunning long-range mountain views from this new construction 4BR/2.5BA farmhouse on 1.75 acres in Iredell-Statesville School District, with potential additional acreage available to purchase. Features include shiplap accents, LVP flooring, office, dining room, loft, oversized pantry, quartz countertops, subway tile backsplash, spacious primary suite, and covered back porch. Convenient to I77, I40, shopping, dining, and just 30 minutes to Winston-Salem. Canopy MLS 4378574
New construction
Price cut: $10K (5/7)
$525,000
2440 Sandy Springs Rd, Mocksville, NC 27028
4beds
3,002sqft
Est.:
Stick/Site Built, Residential, Single Family Residence
Built in 2025
1.75 Acres Lot
$522,400 Zestimate®
$--/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Long-range mountain viewsShiplap accentsLvp flooringSubway tile backsplashQuartz countertopsSpacious primary suiteDining room
- 11 days |
- 225 |
- 15 |
Likely to sell faster than
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Amanda Lee 704-775-6103,
NorthGroup Real Estate
Source: Triad MLS,MLS#: 1219734
Originating MLS: Winston-Salem
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
- Main level bathrooms: 1
Interior area
- Total structure area: 3,002
- Total interior livable area: 3,002 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 3,002
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Driveway, Garage, Attached
- Attached garage spaces: 2
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Pool features: None
Lot
- Size: 1.75 Acres
Details
- Parcel number: 4892390096000
- Zoning: RA
- Special conditions: Owner Sale
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Stick/Site Built, Residential, Single Family Residence
Materials
- Vinyl Siding
- Foundation: Slab
Condition
- New Construction
- New construction: Yes
- Year built: 2025
Financial & listing details
- Tax assessed value: $331,850
- Annual tax amount: $1,659
- Date on market: 5/13/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 11 days
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
Estimated market value
$522,400
$496,000 - $549,000
$2,795/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/7/2026 | Price change | $525,000-1.9%$175/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/5/2026 | Listed for sale | $535,000$178/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/5/2026 | Listing removed | $535,000$178/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/10/2026 | Price change | $535,000-2.6%$178/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/30/2026 | Price change | $549,000-2.8%$183/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/14/2026 | Price change | $565,000-1.7%$188/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/3/2026 | Price change | $575,000-1.5%$192/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/14/2026 | Price change | $584,000-1.7%$195/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/12/2026 | Price change | $594,000-0.2%$198/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/30/2026 | Price change | $595,000-0.8%$198/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/22/2025 | Price change | $600,000-4%$200/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/16/2025 | Listed for sale | $625,000$208/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
Tax history is unavailable.
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 27028