Skip main navigation
    Apartment for rent
  • Accepts Zillow applications
    $650/mo

    Fees may apply

    2440 The Great Rd #1, Fieldale, VA 24089

    1beds
    --sqft

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|

    Fast & easy Zillow application.

    This property accepts Zillow applications. Click 'Apply now' to fill out the online form once and apply to as many participating properties as you want. Just $35 for 30 days.

    Apartment
    Available now
    Small dogs OK
    None laundry
    Off street parking
    Contact manager for more details about this home.

    What's special

    Beautiful landscapingSurrounded by treesHardwood floors throughout
    One bedroom, 1 bath units in an incredibly quiet area. And yet they are still close to what you need! These units have mini splits throughout for ac and heat. Beautiful landscaping, surrounded by trees. The quiet oasis you've been looking for! Hardwood floors throughout, appliances and many windows to let in natural light. Spacious, quaint and affordable! We have 3 units available, don't delay.
    5 days
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Travel times

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 1
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1

Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: Disabled access

Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: 1 Year

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/16/2026Price change$650-6.5%
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/15/2026Listed for rent$695+16.8%
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/22/2025Listing removed$595
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/31/2025Listed for rent$595
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem

    Neighborhood: 24089