2441 Barclay Rd, Burlington, ON L7R 2B7
What's special
- 3 hours |
- 0 |
- 0 |
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Kitchen
- Level: Main
Heating
- Forced Air, Natural Gas
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Stove, Washer
Features
- Auto Garage Door Remote(s)
- Windows: Window Coverings
- Basement: Full,Finished
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,571
- Total interior livable area: 1,172 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,172
- Finished area below ground: 398
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 5
- Parking features: Garage Door Opener, Asphalt, Private Drive Double Wide
- Uncovered spaces: 5
Features
- Frontage type: East
- Frontage length: 32.00
Lot
- Size: 3,232 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 32 x 101
- Features: Urban, Park, Quiet Area, Rec./Community Centre, School Bus Route, Shopping Nearby
Details
- Parcel number: 070750202
- Zoning: 32.00
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Two Story
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
- Attached to another structure: Yes
Materials
- Aluminum Siding, Brick, Metal/Steel Siding, Vinyl Siding, Other
- Foundation: Unknown
- Roof: Asphalt Shing
Condition
- 51-99 Years
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1960
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Sewer (Municipal)
- Water: Municipal
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: Burlington
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: C$720/sqft
- Annual tax amount: C$3,888
- Date on market: 5/20/2026
- Inclusions: Dishwasher, Dryer, Garage Door Opener, Microwave, Refrigerator, Stove, Washer, Window Coverings, Shed In Backyard, All Electrical Light Fixtures
- Exclusions: All Tv Wall Mounts, Electric Fireplace In Living Room, Security Cameras, Fridge In Basement, Outdoor Motion Lights, Curtains In Main Living Room (Staging)
Ryan Urban, Broker
(905) 929-1485
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/20/2026 | Listed for sale | C$845,000C$720/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
Climate risks
Neighborhood: Brant