Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $289,200

    2441 Pine Tree Rd, Holt, MI 48842

    3beds
    1,812sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1963
    1.13 Acres Lot
    $289,200 Zestimate®
    $160/sqft
    $2,248 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $289,200

    $266,000 - $309,000

    $2,248/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,248/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,248/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,015/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,015/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This 1812 square foot single family home has 3 bedrooms and 2.0 bathrooms. This home is located at 2441 Pine Tree Rd, Holt, MI 48842.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air, Gas
    Features
    • Basement: Finished
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,812 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Other
    Lot
    • Size: 1.13 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 33250514226003

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Condition
    • Year built: 1963

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Holt

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    7/21/2016Listing removed$137,900$76/sqft
    Source: Gateway To Homes at Keller Williams #80631 Report a problem
    7/7/2016Pending sale$137,900-1.4%$76/sqft
    6/30/2016Sold$139,900+1.5%$77/sqft
    Source: Greater Lansing AOR #80631 Report a problem
    4/18/2016Price change$137,900-42%$76/sqft
    4/15/2016Listed for sale$237,900+72.5%$131/sqft
    10/30/2015Listing removed$137,900$76/sqft
    Source: C B Hubbell BriarWood-Okemos #69856 Report a problem
    8/14/2015Price change$137,900-0.8%$76/sqft
    4/29/2015Listed for sale$139,000+0.1%$77/sqft
    11/27/2014Listing removed$138,900$77/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Real Estate Professionals #62891 Report a problem
    10/17/2014Price change$138,900-0.4%$77/sqft
    7/27/2014Price change$139,500-0.4%$77/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Real Estate Professionals #58124 Report a problem
    4/25/2014Listed for sale$140,000+0.1%$77/sqft
    12/2/2013Listing removed$139,900$77/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Real Estate Professionals #52278 Report a problem
    4/17/2013Listed for sale$139,900$77/sqft
    Source: Brokers Realty #46717 Report a problem
    11/4/2012Listing removed$139,900$77/sqft
    Source: Brokers Realty #41558 Report a problem
    4/29/2012Listed for sale$139,900$77/sqft
    Source: Brokers Realty #36565 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$3,428 $101,300 +18.3%
    2023-- $85,600 +7.3%
    2022-- $79,800 +3.6%
    2021-- $77,000 +6.5%
    2020-- $72,300 +11.1%
    2019$2,763 $65,100 +15.2%
    2018$2,763 +9.4%$56,500
    2017$2,527 $56,500 +5.4%
    2016$2,527 $53,600 +1.5%
    2015$2,527 $52,800 +3.1%
    2014$2,527 $51,200 -2.8%
    2013-- $52,700 -0.6%
    2012-- $53,000 -12.3%
    2011-- $60,400 -7.1%
    2010-- $65,000 -9.5%
    2009-- $71,800 -7%
    2008-- $77,200
    2007-- $77,200 +7.7%
    2006-- $71,700 +1.8%
    2005-- $70,400 +2.6%
    2004-- $68,600 +8.4%
    2003-- $63,300 +23.6%
    2002-- $51,200 +7.3%
    2001-- $47,700 +0.1%
    2000-- $47,650

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 48842