Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $266,400

    2441 Saybrook Rd, University Heights, OH 44118

    3beds
    1baths
    1,872sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1956
    5,227 Square Feet Lot
    $266,400 Zestimate®
    $142/sqft
    $2,466 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $266,400

    $240,000 - $293,000

    $2,466/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,466/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,466/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,851/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,851/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Pretty colonial in great location! Updated eat-in kitchen with ceramic tile floor, neutral white cabinets and newer appliances. Living room with large bay window and hardwood floors. Formal dining room with built-in China cabinet and hardwood floors opens to a wonderful first floor family room or office. Upstairs you will find three nice sized bedrooms and a spacious bathroom. The lower level has a fantastic rec room. Conveniently located to all of University Heights shopping and dining . Minutes to downtown Cleveland, hospitals and University Circle. No smokers. Pets allowed on a case-by-case basis with extra security deposit and pet fee. Income will be verified. Credit will be checked.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1.5
    Heating
    • Forced air
    Cooling
    • Other
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Garbage disposal, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Features
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    • Basement: Finished
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,872 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Detached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 5,227 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 72218151

Condition
    • Year built: 1956

DateEventPrice
    5/4/2022Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    4/18/2022Price change$2,200-9.3%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    4/5/2022Listed for rent$2,425+56.5%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    3/24/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    12/15/2018Listing removed$1,550$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    11/7/2018Listed for rent$1,550+14.8%$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    11/23/2016Listing removed$1,350-10%$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    3/29/2016Listing removed$1,500$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    2/27/2016Listed for rent$1,500$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    6/2/2015Listing removed$1,500$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    4/24/2015Listed for rent$1,500+7.1%$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    6/14/2014Listing removed$1,400$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    5/15/2014Listed for rent$1,400+7.7%$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    4/13/2013Listing removed$1,300$1/sqft
    Source: Conversant Partners, LLC Report a problem
    3/14/2013Listed for rent$1,300$1/sqft
    Source: Conversant Partners, LLC Report a problem
    8/22/2012Sold$81,000-29.5%$43/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    6/22/2012Price change$114,900-4.3%$61/sqft
    Source: Howard Hanna - Shaker Heights #3307391 Report a problem
    4/18/2012Listed for sale$120,000-11.1%$64/sqft
    8/14/2011Listing removed$135,000$72/sqft
    Source: Howard Hanna - Shaker Heights #3150454 Report a problem
    5/27/2011Price change$135,000-6.8%$72/sqft
    7/10/2010Listed for sale$144,900-6.5%$77/sqft
    11/16/2008Listing removed$155,000$83/sqft
    Source: Real Living #2445713 Report a problem
    6/11/2008Price change$155,000-6.1%$83/sqft
    Source: Real Living #2445713 Report a problem
    3/9/2008Listed for sale$165,000-8.7%$88/sqft
    Source: Real Living Report a problem
    6/15/2004Sold$180,700+18.1%$97/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    12/6/2002Sold$153,000$82/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$6,914 +12.6%$80,500 +43.9%
    2023$6,138 +0.5%$55,930
    2022$6,107 +2%$55,930
    2021$5,987 +1.3%$55,930 +12%
    2020$5,909 +5.8%$49,950 +0%
    2019$5,584 -2.5%$49,940 0%
    2018$5,727 -1.5%$49,950 +5.8%
    2017$5,811 +6.7%$47,190
    2016$5,447 $47,190
    2015$5,447 -11%$47,190 -11.3%
    2014$6,118 +1.5%$53,200 -1.9%
    2013$6,030 +7.9%$54,220
    2012$5,590 -2.1%$54,220 -4.7%
    2011$5,710 +7.1%$56,910
    2010$5,331 +0.6%$56,910
    2009$5,299 -5.2%$56,910 -10%
    2008$5,588 +3.4%$63,250
    2007$5,402 +8.1%$63,250
    2006$4,995 -1.5%$63,250 +5.7%
    2005$5,070 +0.4%$59,820
    2004$5,049 +13.3%$59,820
    2003$4,457 +47.7%$59,820 +55.4%
    2002$3,016 -49.9%$38,500
    2001$6,021 +0.4%$38,500
    2000$5,994 $38,500

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 44118