Excellent building lot with gorgeous lake and Mountain Views. All underground utilities available to tap into. Conveniently located to Tri Cities and Knoxville/Smoky Mountains. Gated community with Access to all the amenities of subdivision included in the annual fee of $900. Adjacent lot 2435 Starboard Crest is also available and seller is motivated to sell them together. Call agent for more information.
Lot/land
$109,000
2441 Starboard Crest Rd, Morristown, TN 37814
--beds
--baths
0.68Acres
Single Family Residence, Land
Built in ----
0.68 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$--/sqft
$75/mo HOA
What's special
- 18 hours |
- 21 |
- 1 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Lauren Castle 423-312-1910,
Castle & Associates Real Estate 423-307-5128
Source: Lakeway Area AOR,MLS#: 711602
Lot
- Size: 0.68 Acres
- Features: Cleared, Rolling Slope, Views
Details
- Additional structures: None
- Parcel number: 016L A 07400 000
- Zoning: Residential
- Other equipment: None
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Community & HOA
Community
- Subdivision: Windswept
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- Amenities included: Clubhouse, Marina, Pool
- Services included: Maintenance Grounds
- HOA fee: $900 annually
- HOA name: Windswept Homeowner’s Association
Location
- Region: Morristown
Financial & listing details
- Annual tax amount: $556
- Date on market: 5/21/2026
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
- Electric utility on property: Yes
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$1,814/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/21/2026 | Listed for sale | $109,000-0.8% |
Source: | ||
| 5/8/2026 | Listing removed | $109,900 |
Source: | ||
| 11/10/2025 | Listed for sale | $109,900+83.2% |
Source: | ||
| 7/10/2025 | Listing removed | $60,000 |
Source: | ||
| 6/22/2025 | Price change | $60,000-14.3% |
Source: | ||
| 7/10/2024 | Listed for sale | $70,000 |
Source: | ||
| 7/7/2024 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 5/23/2024 | Price change | $70,000-2.8% |
Source: | ||
| 1/23/2024 | Price change | $72,000-19.1% |
Source: | ||
| 11/26/2023 | Price change | $89,000-2.2% |
Source: | ||
| 10/4/2023 | Price change | $91,000-3.7% |
Source: | ||
| 7/10/2023 | Listed for sale | $94,500 |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
Tax history is unavailable.
Monthly payment
Estimated monthly payment$1,822
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 37814
Getting around
0 / 100
Car-DependentNearby schools
GreatSchools rating
- 3/10Fairview MargueriteGrades: PK-5Distance: 1.9 mi
- 4/10Meadowview Middle SchoolGrades: 6-8Distance: 2.8 mi
- 5/10Morristown East High SchoolGrades: 9-12Distance: 3.5 mi
Schools provided by the listing agent
- Elementary: Fairview-Marg
- Middle: Meadowview
- High: East
Source: Lakeway Area AOR. This data may not be complete. We recommend contacting the local school district to confirm school assignments for this home.
A local lender can help you make sure your offer is ready when you are.
- Tennessee
- Hamblen County
- Morristown
- 37814
- 2441 Starboard Crest Rd