Step into your personal oasis tucked away in the sought-after gated community of Bobcat Trail, where every day feels like a luxurious escape. This vibrant community in Northport offers a wealth of activities all year round, and with easy access to I-75, you’re just minutes away from Sarasota, Siesta Key, Fort Myers, and Naples. Whether you're seeking the buzz of city life or the tranquility of Gulf Coast beaches, your perfect day is always within reach. As you enter this beautiful 3-bedroom, 2-bath residence, you’ll appreciate the split floor plan designed for modern living. Sunlight floods the space through large sliders, seamlessly blending the tranquil outdoor paradise with the interior. The kitchen, a chef's dream, features abundant storage, expansive counters, and gleaming stainless steel appliances, and it flows effortlessly into the living and dining areas. Retreat to the luxurious primary bedroom, where you can savor serene views across the extended lanai and waterfront—your own slice of paradise as you enjoy your morning coffee. The private en-suite bathroom is a haven of relaxation, complete with twin sinks, a sumptuous bathtub, and a walk-in shower. Generous walk-in closets and extra storage for all the space you need. Two additional bedrooms provide comfort and charm, featuring large closets and ample natural light, complemented by a beautifully modern family bathroom. Bobcat Trail amenities include a heated pool, fitness center, pickleball and tennis courts, and an activity center with organized events. The extended lanai, accessible through patio doors, is the perfect spot to unwind or host gatherings with friends and family. If you’ve been dreaming of a life where every moment feels like a vacation, this is your chance to make it a reality. With world-renowned beaches, abundant shopping, thrilling boating adventures, and top-notch dining options just around the corner, don’t miss out on claiming your piece of Florida paradise. Schedule your showing today and experience the vibrant lifestyle awaiting you in Bobcat Trail!
For sale
Price increase: $40K (4/20)
$465,000
2443 Silver Palm Rd, North Port, FL 34288
3beds
1,858sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2004
10,226 Square Feet Lot
$451,500 Zestimate®
$250/sqft
$10/mo HOA
What's special
Beautifully modern family bathroomHeated poolPrivate en-suite bathroomExtra storageAbundant storageAmple natural lightTranquil outdoor paradise
- 42 days |
- 177 |
- 7 |
Likely to sell faster than
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listing Provided by:
Jayne Appleyard 941-681-5042,
EXP REALTY LLC 888-883-8509
Source: Stellar MLS,MLS#: A4689276
Originating MLS: Sarasota - Manatee

Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Primary bedroom
- Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
- Level: First
- Area: 208 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 13x16
Bedroom 3
- Features: Built-in Closet
- Level: First
- Area: 165 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 11x15
Primary bathroom
- Level: First
- Area: 195 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 13x15
Bathroom 2
- Features: Built-in Closet
- Level: First
- Area: 132 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 11x12
Balcony porch lanai
- Level: First
- Area: 972 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 36x27
Kitchen
- Level: First
- Area: 150 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 10x15
Living room
- Level: First
- Area: 170 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 17x10
Heating
- Central, Electric, Heat Pump
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Convection Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Dryer
- Laundry: Inside
Features
- Kitchen/Family Room Combo
- Flooring: Ceramic Tile
- Doors: Sliding Doors
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,625
- Total interior livable area: 1,858 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Garage - Attached
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Screened
- Exterior features: Irrigation System
Lot
- Size: 10,226 Square Feet
Details
- Parcel number: 1140160111
- Zoning: PCDN
- Special conditions: None
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Concrete
- Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
- Roof: Tile
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2004
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Cable Connected
Community & HOA
Community
- Security: Gated Community, Security Gate
- Pet fee: $0 monthly
- Subdivision: BOBCAT TRAIL
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $10 monthly
- HOA name: Rafael Susara
- HOA phone: 941-493-0287
Location
- Region: North Port
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $250/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $318,000
- Annual tax amount: $6,645
- Date on market: 4/9/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 42 days
- Ownership: Fee Simple
- Total actual rent: 0
- Road surface type: Concrete
Estimated market value
$451,500
$429,000 - $474,000
$2,126/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/20/2026 | Price change | $465,000+9.4%$250/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/9/2026 | Listed for sale | $425,000-5.3%$229/sqft |
Source: eXp Realty #A4689276 Report a problem | ||
| 9/28/2024 | Listing removed | $449,000$242/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/5/2024 | Price change | $449,000-2.4%$242/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/24/2024 | Listed for sale | $460,000-0.6%$248/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/8/2022 | Sold | $463,000-6.5%$249/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 10/13/2022 | Pending sale | $495,000$266/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/5/2022 | Listed for sale | $495,000$266/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/25/2022 | Pending sale | $495,000$266/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/7/2022 | Price change | $495,000-3.3%$266/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/29/2022 | Listed for sale | $512,000$276/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/20/2022 | Pending sale | $512,000$276/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/13/2022 | Listed for sale | $512,000+731.2%$276/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/9/2003 | Sold | $61,600$33/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,643 +2.4% | $302,992 +2.9% |
| 2024 | $6,489 +3.1% | $294,453 +3% |
| 2023 | $6,296 -10.9% | $285,877 +6.3% |
| 2022 | $7,065 +13.2% | $268,950 +10% |
| 2021 | $6,240 +1.2% | $244,500 +2.8% |
| 2020 | $6,164 +0.5% | $237,900 +1.1% |
| 2019 | $6,135 | $235,300 -1.2% |
| 2018 | $6,135 +1.5% | $238,200 +4.5% |
| 2017 | $6,047 +9.5% | $228,000 +1.4% |
| 2016 | $5,524 | $224,900 +14.7% |
| 2015 | $5,524 | $196,100 +4.9% |
| 2014 | $5,524 +5.6% | $186,900 |
| 2013 | $5,229 +2.9% | $186,900 +2.7% |
| 2012 | $5,082 +3.8% | $182,000 +4.2% |
| 2011 | $4,895 -7.1% | $174,600 -10.8% |
| 2010 | $5,269 -12.6% | $195,800 +3% |
| 2009 | $6,031 | $190,100 -28% |
| 2008 | $6,031 -19.6% | $264,000 -26.8% |
| 2007 | $7,501 | $360,800 +14.5% |
| 2006 | -- | $315,100 +21.8% |
| 2005 | -- | $258,800 +434.7% |
| 2004 | $2,953 +10.6% | $48,400 +11.5% |
| 2003 | $2,669 +0.1% | $43,400 |
| 2002 | $2,665 +1.3% | $43,400 |
| 2001 | $2,630 -0.3% | $43,400 |
| 2000 | $2,639 | $43,400 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 34288