Located in a desirable subdivision, this beautifully updated 5-bedroom, 3-bath home offers the perfect combination of space, comfort, and charm with a split-level floorplan designed for modern living. From the moment you walk inside, you’ll appreciate the warm and inviting atmosphere created by the luxury vinyl plank flooring that flows throughout the home and the thoughtful updates that make this property truly move-in ready. The main living areas provide an open and comfortable feel, perfect for gathering with family and friends, while the updated bathrooms add a fresh, modern touch. Downstairs, the spacious lower-level family room creates the ideal retreat for cozy evenings, complete with a wood-burning fireplace that adds warmth and character during cooler months. Whether you’re hosting game nights, movie marathons, or simply relaxing after a long day, this space was made to be enjoyed. Step outside and discover a backyard built for making memories. The fenced-in yard offers privacy and plenty of room for pets or play, while the above-ground pool is ready for summer fun and entertaining. Adding even more charm to the property are the established fruit plants and trees, including grapes and raspberries, creating your own little backyard oasis. This home blends comfort, functionality, and outdoor enjoyment in one incredible package. Don’t miss your opportunity to own this beautifully updated property—schedule your private showing today!
Active
Listing Provided by: EXP Realty LLC
$325,000
24475 Sidney Rd, Waynesville, MO 65583
5beds
3,016sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1988
0.79 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$108/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Spacious lower-level family roomBackyard oasisThoughtful updatesWarm and inviting atmosphere
- 2 days |
- 175 |
- 8 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listing Provided by:
Shawn McArthur 573-451-2020,
EXP Realty LLC
Source: MARIS,MLS#: 26027851
Originating MLS: Pulaski County Board of REALTORS
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 5
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 3
Heating
- Electric, Forced Air
Cooling
- Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
Appliances
- Included: Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Dishwasher, Microwave, Electric Oven, Electric Range, Refrigerator, Water Heater
- Laundry: Laundry Room, Main Level
Features
- Ceiling Fan(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Lever Faucets, Open Floorplan, Separate Dining, Walk-In Closet(s)
- Basement: Finished,Partial,Walk-Out Access
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Basement, Masonry, Wood Burning
Interior area
- Total structure area: 3,016
- Total interior livable area: 3,016 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 3,016
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Attached, Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener
- Attached garage spaces: 2
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Levels: One
- Patio & porch: Deck, Enclosed, Front Porch
- Has private pool: Yes
- Pool features: Above Ground
- Fencing: Back Yard,Wood
Lot
- Size: 0.79 Acres
- Features: Back Yard, Few Trees, Gentle Sloping, Gently Rolling
Details
- Parcel number: 117.035000003029000
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Split Level
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick Veneer, Vinyl Siding
Condition
- Year built: 1988
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $108/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $172,417
- Annual tax amount: $1,561
- Date on market: 5/15/2026
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,Other,USDA Loan,VA Loan
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$1,898/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/15/2026 | Listed for sale | $325,000+47.7%$108/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/20/2026 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 9/26/2025 | Price change | $220,000+2.3%$73/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 8/14/2025 | Listed for sale | $215,000$71/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,561 +4.8% | $28,158 -3.9% |
| 2024 | $1,490 +2.4% | $29,303 |
| 2023 | $1,455 +7.3% | $29,303 |
| 2022 | $1,356 +1.4% | $29,303 +4% |
| 2021 | $1,338 +2% | $28,177 |
| 2020 | $1,312 | $28,177 +0.1% |
| 2019 | -- | $28,158 |
| 2018 | $1,290 +5.3% | $28,158 -0.1% |
| 2017 | $1,224 | $28,192 +0.1% |
| 2016 | -- | $28,160 |
| 2015 | -- | $28,160 |
| 2014 | $1,193 | $28,160 +2.8% |
| 2010 | $1,193 | $27,400 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 65583