Step into this beautifully maintained 3-bedroom, 2-bath home that truly has it all! This stunning property goes beyond the basics. It boasts of fresh paint, roof replaced 2019, hot water heater replaced 2020 that also includes a filtration system. air purifier to enhance air quality was installed in the attic and a separate irrigation pump to keep your grass looking it's best year-round. These modern features add a blend of comfort, style and modern living.
Included is a 1-year HVAC warranty from Bass Heating & Air, along with the convenience and security of a Ring doorbell system complete with cameras being gifted by the sellers.
All offers should be presented to agent at Angela.bragg.ncrealtor@gmail.com
For sale
$250,000
2448 Saltwood Rd, Fayetteville, NC 28306
3beds
1,200sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2004
-- sqft lot
$-- Zestimate®
$208/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
- 21 days |
- 649 |
- 65 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
ANGELA BRAGG,
FAMILY OF FAITH REALTY
Source: LPRMLS,MLS#: 761404
Originating MLS: Longleaf Pine Realtors
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Heating
- Heat Pump
Features
- Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Tile
- Basement: None
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Gas Log, Living Room
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,200 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: Attached, Garage
- Attached garage spaces: 1
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
Lot
- Features: 1/4 to 1/2 Acre Lot
Details
- Parcel number: 0415558242.000
- Zoning description: R6 - Residential District
- Special conditions: None
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: One Story
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick Veneer, Fiber Cement
Condition
- Good Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2004
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $208/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $246,800
- Annual tax amount: $1,855
- Date on market: 4/24/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 25 days
- Inclusions: refrigirator, dishwasher and stove
- Exclusions: Red rocking chairs on front porch
- Ownership: More than a year
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$1,478/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/24/2026 | Listed for sale | $250,000+81.2%$208/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/13/2020 | Sold | $138,000-4.8%$115/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/21/2020 | Pending sale | $145,000$121/sqft |
Source: Coldwell Banker Advantage #615970 Report a problem | ||
| 3/26/2020 | Listed for sale | $145,000$121/sqft |
| 3/18/2020 | Pending sale | $145,000$121/sqft |
| 3/6/2020 | Listed for sale | $145,000$121/sqft |
| 2/20/2020 | Pending sale | $145,000$121/sqft |
| 1/3/2020 | Listed for sale | $145,000$121/sqft |
| 12/23/2019 | Pending sale | $145,000$121/sqft |
| 11/8/2019 | Price change | $145,000-1.7%$121/sqft |
| 9/30/2019 | Price change | $147,500-3%$123/sqft |
| 9/13/2019 | Listed for sale | $152,000+190.9%$127/sqft |
Source: COLDWELL BANKER ADVANTAGE - FAYETTEVILLE #615970 Report a problem | ||
| 11/27/2018 | Sold | $52,257+60.8%$44/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/1/2018 | Pending sale | $32,500$27/sqft |
Source: Coldwell Banker Advantage #550907 Report a problem | ||
| 10/23/2018 | Listed for sale | $32,500+47.7%$27/sqft |
Source: COLDWELL BANKER ADVANTAGE - FAYETTEVILLE #550907 Report a problem | ||
| 8/8/2018 | Sold | $22,000-83.1%$18/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 3/11/2008 | Listing removed | $129,900$108/sqft |
Source: NCI #295356 Report a problem | ||
| 1/31/2008 | Listed for sale | $129,900+3.9%$108/sqft |
Source: NCI #295356 Report a problem | ||
| 12/5/2007 | Sold | $125,000+19%$104/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 4/18/2005 | Sold | $105,000$88/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,855 +34.6% | $246,800 +97.6% |
| 2024 | $1,378 +2.8% | $124,900 |
| 2023 | $1,341 +2.8% | $124,900 |
| 2022 | $1,304 | $124,900 |
| 2021 | $1,304 | $124,900 -4% |
| 2020 | -- | $130,073 +391.5% |
| 2019 | $320 +3.2% | $26,462 |
| 2018 | $310 | $26,462 |
| 2017 | $310 -73.2% | $26,462 -78.5% |
| 2016 | $1,157 | $122,900 |
| 2015 | $1,157 | $122,900 |
| 2014 | $1,157 | $122,900 |
| 2013 | $1,157 | $122,900 |
| 2012 | $1,157 | $122,900 |
| 2011 | $1,157 | $122,900 |
| 2010 | -- | $122,900 |
| 2009 | -- | $122,900 +30.6% |
| 2008 | -- | $94,100 |
| 2007 | -- | $94,100 |
| 2006 | -- | $94,100 |
| 2005 | -- | -- |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 28306