Be the first to live in this brand-new 3 bed, 2 bath home! Thoughtfully semi-furnished with modern touches, this home offers a bright, open layout in a highly desirable neighborhood. Enjoy comfort, style, and a move-in-ready space that truly feels like home.
Renter responsible for all utilities.
House for rent
Accepts Zillow applications
$2,500/mo
2449 Dover Dr NE, Rio Rancho, NM 87144
3beds
1,366sqft
This listing now includes required monthly fees in the total monthly price. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|
Fast & easy Zillow application.
This property accepts Zillow applications. Click 'Apply now' to fill out the online form once and apply to as many participating properties as you want. Just $35 for 30 days.
Move-in-ready spaceBright open layout
- 35 days |
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Heating
- Forced Air
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
- Laundry: In Unit
Features
- Flooring: Carpet, Tile
- Furnished: Yes
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,366 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Attached
- Has attached garage: Yes
- Details: Contact manager
Features
- Exterior features: Electric Vehicle Charging Station, Heating system: Forced Air, No Utilities included in rent
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: Rio Rancho
Financial & listing details
- Lease term: 1 Year
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/13/2026 | Listed for rent | $2,500$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 2/1/2026 | Listing removed | $400,845$293/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/24/2026 | Price change | $400,845+15.9%$293/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/22/2026 | Price change | $345,845-4.2%$253/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/24/2025 | Listed for sale | $360,845+5.2%$264/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/25/2025 | Listing removed | $342,945$251/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/6/2025 | Listed for sale | $342,945$251/sqft |
Source: | ||
Neighborhood: 87144