Skip main navigation
Sold for $310,500
  • $310,500

    14482 S Vandalia Ave, Bixby, OK 74008

    3beds
    1,859sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2016
    6,098.4 Square Feet Lot
    $310,700 Zestimate®
    $167/sqft
    $2,056 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $310,700

    $295,000 - $326,000

    $2,056/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,056/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,056/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,113/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,113/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Absolutely stunning and meticulously maintained full brick one-story home located in the private, gated community of The Auberge. Thoughtfully designed with a versatile three-bedroom, two-bath split floor plan, with the third bedroom perfectly suited as a private office or flex space. Freshly painted inside and out with brand-new carpet throughout, this home is truly move-in ready. The spacious kitchen opens seamlessly to the main living and dining areas and features a refrigerator that remains with the property, plus a convenient multipurpose nook ideal for a desk, coffee bar, or planning space. The light-filled dining area overlooks the charming covered patio and beautifully landscaped backyard, creating the perfect setting for relaxing mornings or peaceful evenings outdoors. The primary suite offers generous storage with seasonal shelving, a large walk-in shower, and a dedicated makeup/vanity space. The utility room is both functional and stylish with a folding counter and hanging rod for added convenience. Enjoy easy, lock-and-leave living with access to the neighborhood pool and scenic pond, all within a secure gated setting. A rare opportunity for low-maintenance, single-story living in a quiet and desirable community close to shopping, dining, and everyday conveniences. Mowing, Triming and Weeding Front Yard only included in monthly HOA. Additional minimal fee for back yard.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Val Gaudet 918-605-7823,

    Chinowth & Cohen

    Bought with:

    Michelle Jansen, 181779

    Coldwell Banker Select

    Source: MLS Technology, Inc.,MLS#: 2607136MLS LogoOriginating MLS: MLS Technology

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Primary bedroom
    • Description: Master Bedroom,Private Bath,Walk-in Closet
    Primary bathroom
    • Description: Master Bath,Double Sink,Full Bath,Heater,Shower Only
    • Level: First
    Bathroom
    • Description: Hall Bath,Bathtub,Full Bath,Vent
    • Level: First
    Den
    • Description: Den/Family Room,Combo,Fireplace
    • Level: First
    Kitchen
    • Description: Kitchen,Breakfast Nook,Island,Pantry
    Appliances
    • Included: Convection Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Oven, Range, Refrigerator
    Features
    • Attic, Granite Counters, High Ceilings, Other, Cable TV, Ceiling Fan(s), Electric Oven Connection, Electric Range Connection
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
    • Windows: Vinyl
    • Basement: None
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Gas Log, Gas Starter
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,859
    • Total interior livable area: 1,859 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Attached, Garage
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Covered, Patio
    • Exterior features: Concrete Driveway, Sprinkler/Irrigation, Rain Gutters
    • Pool features: None
    • Fencing: Privacy
    Lot
    • Size: 6,098 sqft
    • Features: Mature Trees
    Details
    • Additional structures: None
    • Parcel number: 57609731614550

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Other
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Brick, Wood Frame
    • Foundation: Slab
    • Roof: Asphalt,Fiberglass
    Condition
    • Year built: 2016

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Fiber Optic Available, Natural Gas Available, High Speed Internet Available, Water Available

    Community & neighborhood

    Security
    • Security features: No Safety Shelter, Security System Owned, Smoke Detector(s)
    Community
    • Community features: Gutter(s), Sidewalks
    Location
    • Region: Bixby
    • Subdivision: The Auberge

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $160 monthly
    • Amenities included: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Other, Pool
    • Services included: None

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Conventional,FHA,Other,VA Loan

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/27/2026Sold$310,500-1.1%$167/sqft
    Source: MLS Technology, Inc. #2607136 Report a problem
    3/6/2026Pending sale$314,000$169/sqft
    Source: MLS Technology, Inc. #2607136 Report a problem
    3/2/2026Listed for sale$314,000+58.6%$169/sqft
    Source: MLS Technology, Inc. #2607136 Report a problem
    3/24/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    4/10/2018Sold$198,000-9.6%$107/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/6/2018Listed for sale$219,000$118/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$3,812 +6.9%$27,797 +5%
    2024$3,566 +1.1%$26,473 +5%
    2023$3,527 +4.5%$25,213 +5%
    2022$3,374 +12.3%$24,013 +5%
    2021$3,003 +4.3%$22,869 +5%
    2020$2,878 -0.4%$21,780
    2019$2,889 +0%$21,780 +63.6%
    2018$2,889 +65.2%$13,310
    2017$1,749 +1.9%$13,310
    2016$1,717 $13,310 +236.1%
    2015$1,717 +251.1%$3,960
    2014$489 $3,960
    2013-- $3,960
    2012-- $3,960
    2011-- $3,960
    2010-- $3,960
    2009-- $3,960
    2008-- $3,960
    2007-- $3,960
    2006-- $3,960

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 74008