245 145th Ave E, Madeira Beach, FL 33708
Home value
$384,900
$354,000 - $416,000
$3,520/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$3,520/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$3,520/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$2,669/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$2,669/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Jenny Walker 727-418-3941,
THE TENPENNY COLLECTION 727-742-7939,
Brent Walker 727-804-7501,
THE TENPENNY COLLECTION
Non-Member Agent
STELLAR NON-MEMBER OFFICE

Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bathrooms: 0
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,735
- Total interior livable area: 1,415 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: Carport
- Carport spaces: 1
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
Lot
- Size: 7,279 sqft
- Dimensions: 70 x 104
Details
- Parcel number: 103115543240000550
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1949
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Public
Community & neighborhood
Location
- Region: Madeira Beach
- Subdivision: MADEIRA SHORES 1ST ADD
HOA & financial
HOA
- Has HOA: No
Other fees
- Pet fee: $0 monthly
Other financial information
- Total actual rent: 0
Other
Other facts
- Ownership: Fee Simple
- Road surface type: Asphalt
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/7/2026 | Sold | $385,000-13.5%$272/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/15/2026 | Pending sale | $445,000$314/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/17/2026 | Price change | $445,000-8.2%$314/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/11/2026 | Listed for sale | $485,000$343/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/11/2026 | Pending sale | $485,000$343/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/8/2025 | Listed for sale | $485,000+47%$343/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/3/2020 | Sold | $330,000-2.7%$233/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 1/27/2020 | Pending sale | $339,000$240/sqft |
Source: Berkshire Hathaway Home Services Florida Properties Group #U8069400 Report a problem | ||
| 1/27/2020 | Listed for sale | $339,000$240/sqft |
Source: BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP #U8069400 Report a problem | ||
| 1/27/2020 | Pending sale | $339,000$240/sqft |
| 1/16/2020 | Price change | $339,000-3.1%$240/sqft |
| 12/27/2019 | Listed for sale | $350,000+12.9%$247/sqft |
| 8/14/2018 | Listing removed | $310,000$219/sqft |
Source: Indian Rocks Beach #U7853558 Report a problem | ||
| 8/10/2018 | Listed for sale | $310,000$219/sqft |
Source: Indian Rocks Beach #U7853558 Report a problem | ||
| 7/9/2018 | Pending sale | $310,000$219/sqft |
Source: Indian Rocks Beach #U7853558 Report a problem | ||
| 6/17/2018 | Listed for sale | $310,000$219/sqft |
Source: Indian Rocks Beach #U7853558 Report a problem | ||
| 6/10/2018 | Pending sale | $310,000$219/sqft |
Source: Indian Rocks Beach #U7853558 Report a problem | ||
| 5/26/2018 | Price change | $310,000-3.1%$219/sqft |
Source: Indian Rocks Beach #U7853558 Report a problem | ||
| 5/13/2018 | Pending sale | $320,000$226/sqft |
Source: Indian Rocks Beach #U7853558 Report a problem | ||
| 5/11/2018 | Price change | $320,000-1.5%$226/sqft |
Source: Indian Rocks Beach #U7853558 Report a problem | ||
| 2/26/2018 | Listed for sale | $325,000+62.5%$230/sqft |
Source: COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP #U7849382 Report a problem | ||
| 7/31/2015 | Sold | $200,000$141/sqft |
Source: Stellar MLS #T2757695 Report a problem | ||
| 6/16/2015 | Pending sale | $200,000$141/sqft |
Source: KELLER WILLIAMS SOUTH TAMPA #T2757695 Report a problem | ||
| 5/15/2015 | Listed for sale | $200,000-12.7%$141/sqft |
| 4/14/2015 | Listing removed | $229,000$162/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX ALL STAR #U7714695 Report a problem | ||
| 10/29/2014 | Listed for sale | $229,000+59%$162/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX ALL STAR #U7714695 Report a problem | ||
| 8/26/2010 | Sold | $144,000$102/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $7,942 +9.9% | $439,496 +10% |
| 2023 | $7,224 +7.5% | $399,542 +10% |
| 2022 | $6,721 +18.9% | $363,220 +10% |
| 2021 | $5,652 +2.8% | $330,200 +6% |
| 2020 | $5,498 +10.6% | $311,605 +10% |
| 2019 | $4,972 | $283,277 +42.3% |
| 2018 | $4,972 +82.4% | $199,045 +2.1% |
| 2017 | $2,726 +1.4% | $194,951 +2.1% |
| 2016 | $2,687 +1.3% | $190,941 +31.1% |
| 2015 | $2,654 +4.4% | $145,669 -0.1% |
| 2014 | $2,543 +12.2% | $145,755 +15.5% |
| 2013 | $2,267 +10.9% | $126,182 +11.8% |
| 2012 | $2,044 | $112,822 -10.9% |
| 2011 | -- | $126,593 +4.4% |
| 2010 | -- | $121,260 -19.9% |
| 2009 | -- | $151,354 -25.1% |
| 2008 | $2,844 | $202,136 +3% |
| 2007 | -- | $196,249 -9.6% |
| 2005 | -- | $217,200 +16.7% |
| 2004 | $2,060 +18.2% | $186,100 +23.6% |
| 2003 | $1,742 +55.2% | $150,600 +31.9% |
| 2002 | $1,122 | $114,200 +38.9% |
| 2001 | $1,122 -14.7% | $82,200 -10.9% |
| 2000 | $1,315 | $92,300 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 33708