Skip main navigation
Off market
Street View
  • $366,200

    245 Alverson Rd, Campobello, SC 29322

    3beds
    2baths
    1,663sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1993
    2.7 Acres Lot
    $366,200 Zestimate®
    $220/sqft
    $1,962 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $366,200

    $337,000 - $395,000

    $1,962/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,962/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,962/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,153/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,153/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Beautiful unique home on almost 3 acres. In desirable school district 1. Large rocking chair front porch, cozy rock fireplace with cathedral ceiling. Large bedrooms and laundry room/mudroom. 30x24 workshop with electricity and heating and air. This home is a must see!!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Heat pump
    Cooling
    • Other
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator
    Features
    • Flooring: Carpet
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,663 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Detached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Vinyl
    Lot
    • Size: 2.70 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1270008300

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Foundation: Other
    • Roof: Other
    Condition
    • Year built: 1993

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Campobello

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/31/2015Sold$171,500-2%$103/sqft
    Source: SAR as distributed by MLS GRID #223761 Report a problem
    3/1/2015Pending sale$175,000$105/sqft
    Source: CENTURY 21 Blackwell & Co. Realty, Inc. #223761 Report a problem
    12/17/2014Listed for sale$175,000+16.7%$105/sqft
    Source: Century 21 Blackwell & Co. #223761 Report a problem
    6/20/2012Sold$150,000-6.2%$90/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    4/21/2012Price change$159,900-5.9%$96/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX REALTY ASSOCIATES #195385 Report a problem
    11/9/2011Price change$170,000-5.6%$102/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX REALTY ASSOCIATES #195385 Report a problem
    5/21/2011Listed for sale$180,000$108/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Realty Associates #195385 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $8,969
    2024$1,637 $8,969
    2023$1,637 $8,969 +15%
    2022-- $7,800
    2021-- $7,800
    2020-- $7,800
    2019-- $7,800
    2018$1,453 $7,800 +14%
    2017$1,453 +12.2%$6,844 -33.3%
    2016$1,295 -69.8%$10,266 +80.7%
    2015$4,290 +299.3%$5,680
    2014$1,075 $5,680
    2013-- $5,680
    2012-- --
    2011-- $5,155
    2010-- $5,155
    2009-- $5,155 -3%
    2008-- $5,313 +15%
    2006$1,114 $4,620
    2005-- $4,620
    2004$1,079 +10.5%$4,620
    2003$977 $4,620 +14.4%
    2002-- $4,040
    2001$784 +20.9%$4,040 +6.9%
    2000$648 $3,780

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 29322