Located in the desirable Rosepine School District, this charming 3-bedroom, 2-bath home sits on 1.78 acres and offers the perfect blend of comfort and space. Inside, you'll find an open-concept layout with a cozy fireplace in the main living area--ideal for relaxing or entertaining. The huge family room provides even more space for gatherings. Step outside and enjoy your own inground pool, perfect for cooling off on warm Louisiana days. A shop on the property gives you room for tools, toys, or hobbies, and the mobile home hookup with electric and sewer. Country living with convenience--this one won't last long!
Pending
Price increase: $6K (4/6)
$235,000
245 Ambler Rd, Leesville, LA 71446
3beds
2,175sqft
Est.:
Other
Built in ----
1.78 Acres Lot
$225,900 Zestimate®
$108/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Inground poolShop on the propertyHuge family roomOpen-concept layout
- 116 days |
- 30 |
- 2 |
Zillow last checked:
Listed by:
Tonya Farris,
EXIT REAL ESTATE CONSULTANTS 337-463-1000
Source: EXIT Realty broker feed,MLS#: 26-5226
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Features
- Basement:
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,175
- Total interior livable area: 2,175 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Lot
- Size: 1.78 Acres
Details
- Parcel number: 0707391010
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $108/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $173,400
- Annual tax amount: $2,238
- Date on market: 1/26/2026
- Lease term: Contact For Details
Estimated market value
$225,900
$215,000 - $237,000
$1,467/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/6/2026 | Pending sale | $235,000+2.6%$108/sqft |
Source: EXIT Realty broker feed #26-5226 Report a problem | ||
| 2/26/2026 | Price change | $229,000-8%$105/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/18/2025 | Price change | $249,000-1.3%$114/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/24/2025 | Price change | $252,400-2.9%$116/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/22/2025 | Price change | $259,900-5.5%$119/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/4/2025 | Price change | $275,000-3.5%$126/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/14/2025 | Price change | $284,900-1.4%$131/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/27/2025 | Listed for sale | $289,000+36.3%$133/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/29/2021 | Sold | -- |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 5/17/2021 | Pending sale | $212,000$97/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/12/2021 | Listed for sale | $212,000$97/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/28/2021 | Pending sale | $212,000$97/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/19/2021 | Listed for sale | $212,000$97/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/12/2021 | Pending sale | $212,000$97/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/8/2021 | Listed for sale | $212,000$97/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,238 +0.4% | $17,340 |
| 2024 | $2,230 -12% | $17,340 -17.8% |
| 2023 | $2,533 -9.2% | $21,090 |
| 2022 | $2,790 -3% | $21,090 |
| 2021 | $2,878 +279.5% | $21,090 +276.6% |
| 2020 | $758 -1.3% | $5,600 |
| 2019 | $768 +0.9% | $5,600 |
| 2018 | $761 0% | $5,600 |
| 2017 | $761 +7% | $5,600 +8.1% |
| 2015 | $711 +2.8% | $5,180 |
| 2014 | $692 -1.6% | $5,180 |
| 2013 | $703 | $5,180 |
| 2012 | $703 | $5,180 |
| 2011 | -- | $5,180 |
| 2010 | $724 -4% | $5,180 |
| 2009 | $754 +37.4% | $5,180 |
| 2008 | $548 -32.2% | $5,180 +0.8% |
| 2007 | $808 +0.4% | $5,140 |
| 2006 | $805 +3.8% | $5,140 |
| 2005 | $776 -7.4% | $5,140 |
| 2004 | $838 -0.1% | $5,140 +0.4% |
| 2003 | $838 +36.7% | $5,120 |
| 2002 | $613 -1.6% | $5,120 |
| 2000 | $623 | $5,120 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 71446