Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $348,100

    245 Angeles Rd, Debary, FL 32713

    0beds
    0baths
    8,550Square Feet
    Residential
    Built in 2023
    8,550 Square Feet Lot
    $348,100 Zestimate®
    $214/sqft
    $2,310 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $348,100

    $327,000 - $369,000

    $2,310/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,310/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,310/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,330/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,330/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Beautiful Lake Front! Build your dream home in an established neighborhood in sought after DeBary. No HOA! Nice lot on a quiet street on Lake Angeles. Close to I-4, Shopping, Orlando and the beaches.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Originating MLS: Orlando Regional

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 0
    • Bathrooms: 0
    Heating
    • Forced air, Electric
    Features
    • Flooring: Other
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,629 sqft

    Property

    Features
    • Exterior features: Stucco, Cement / Concrete
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Water
    • Has water view: Yes
    • Water view: Water
    • Waterfront features: Lake
    • Body of water: Lake Angeles
    Lot
    • Size: 8,550 sqft
    • Dimensions: 90x95
    • Residential vegetation: Wooded
    Details
    • Parcel number: 803430290260

    Utilities & green energy

    • Utilities for property: Street Lights, Electrical Nearby

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Debary
    • Subdivision: PLANTATION ESTATES UNIT 20

    Other

    Other facts
    • Additional Parcels YN: 0
    • Country: US
    • For Lease YN: 0
    • Listing Service: Full Service
    • Listing Terms: Cash, Conventional
    • Ownership: Fee Simple
    • Property Sub Type: Residential
    • Property Type: Land
    • Syndicate To: Homes.com, HomeSnap, Realtor.com, Zillow/Trulia
    • Water Extras YN: 0
    • Major Change Type: Pending
    • Mls Status: Pending
    • Previous Status: Active
    • Tax Year: 2018
    • Total Acreage: Up to 10, 889 Sq. Ft.
    • Water Access YN: 1
    • County Or Parish: Volusia
    • List Agent AOR: West Volusia
    • Road Frontage Type: City Street
    • Utilities: Street Lights, Electrical Nearby
    • Waterfront YN: 1
    • Water View YN: 1
    • List AOR: Orlando Regional
    • Vegetation: Wooded
    • Public Survey Range: 30
    • Water Access: Lake, Brackish Water, Beach - Private
    • Water View: Lake
    • Waterfront Features: Lake
    • Flood Zone Code: A
    • Public Survey Section: 34
    • Front Footage: 90
    • MLS Area Major: 32713 - Debary
    • Flood Zone Date: 2017-09-29
    • Water Frontage Feet Lake: 90
    • Waterfront Feet Total: 90
    • Flood Zone Panel: 12127C0620K
    • Lot Size Dimensions: 90x95
    • Subdivision Name: PLANTATION ESTATES UNIT 20
    • Water Body Name: Lake Angeles
    • Tax Annual Amount: 344.00
    • Listing terms: Cash, Conventional
    • Ownership: Fee Simple

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/11/2023Sold$360,000+1.4%$221/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/29/2023Pending sale$355,000$218/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #O6098770 Report a problem
    3/22/2023Listed for sale$355,000+1768.4%$218/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #O6098770 Report a problem
    3/16/2020Sold$19,000-17.4%$12/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    2/20/2020Pending sale$23,000$14/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX LEGACY #V4907194 Report a problem
    1/31/2020Price change$23,000-8%$14/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX CORE COLLECTION #V4907194 Report a problem
    11/5/2019Pending sale$25,000$15/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX CORE COLLECTION #V4907194 Report a problem
    7/12/2019Price change$25,000-16.7%$15/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX CORE COLLECTION #V4907194 Report a problem
    5/10/2019Listed for sale$30,000+200%$18/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX CORE COLLECTION #V4907194 Report a problem
    6/10/2016Listing removed$10,000$6/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams - Orlando North #O5439573 Report a problem
    5/26/2016Pending sale$10,000$6/sqft
    5/13/2016Price change$10,000+33.3%$6/sqft
    3/15/2016Listed for sale$7,500-54.5%$5/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    3/9/2015Listing removed$16,500$10/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    1/26/2015Price change$16,500+120%$10/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    11/16/2014Price change$7,500-40%$5/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    10/27/2014Price change$12,500+95.3%$8/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    9/23/2014Price change$6,400-1.5%$4/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    9/21/2014Price change$6,500+18.2%$4/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    9/13/2014Price change$5,500-26.7%$3/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    9/7/2014Price change$7,500-54.5%$5/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    8/24/2014Price change$16,500-2.9%$10/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    8/9/2014Listed for sale$17,000+246.9%$10/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    8/6/2014Sold$4,900-86%$3/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    11/10/2005Sold$35,000$21/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$4,176 +731.4%$288,685 +1056.8%
    2023$502 +14.8%$24,955 +10%
    2022$438 $22,686 +10%
    2021-- $20,624 +23.7%
    2020$383 $16,672 +7.1%
    2019$383 +2%$15,564 +13%
    2018$376 +9.2%$13,778 -1.4%
    2017$344 -5.4%$13,975 +1.9%
    2016$364 +3.1%$13,721 -3.6%
    2015$353 -5.1%$14,230 -15.7%
    2014$372 $16,875 +23.6%
    2013-- $13,648 -11.5%
    2012-- $15,428 +129.8%
    2003-- $6,714
    2002-- $6,714
    2001-- $6,714
    2000-- $6,714

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 32713