Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $348,700

    245 B H Parrish Rd, Benson, NC 27504

    3beds
    1,743sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2003
    -- sqft lot
    $348,700 Zestimate®
    $200/sqft
    $1,998 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $348,700

    $331,000 - $366,000

    $1,998/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,998/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,998/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,049/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,049/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,743 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage
    • Has garage: Yes
    • Details: Contact manager
    Details
    • Parcel number: 13E04032

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Condition
    • Year built: 2003

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Benson

    HOA & financial

    Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $2,600
    • Application fee: $55
    • Administrative fee: $75

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/16/2026Listing removed$2,080$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/7/2026Price change$2,080-4.6%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/23/2026Price change$2,180-5%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/22/2026Listed for rent$2,295+23.1%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/26/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/23/2024Listed for rent$1,865$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/12/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/3/2024Price change$1,865-2.6%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/28/2024Price change$1,915-3%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/13/2024Price change$1,975-1.3%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/5/2024Listed for rent$2,000+21.6%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/19/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem
    10/12/2021Price change$1,645-4.6%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem
    8/26/2021Listed for rent$1,725$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem
    8/18/2021Sold$275,000+46.7%$158/sqft
    Source: Doorify MLS #2396732 Report a problem
    4/2/2018Sold$187,500-1.3%$108/sqft
    Source: Doorify MLS #2158822 Report a problem
    3/3/2018Pending sale$189,900$109/sqft
    Source: Fonville Morisey/Vandora Sales Office #2158822 Report a problem
    2/27/2018Price change$189,900-1.6%$109/sqft
    2/23/2018Listed for sale$192,900$111/sqft
    2/7/2018Pending sale$192,900$111/sqft
    2/4/2018Price change$192,900+4.3%$111/sqft
    12/17/2017Price change$184,900-2.6%$106/sqft
    11/24/2017Price change$189,900-2.6%$109/sqft
    11/16/2017Listed for sale$195,000+10.8%$112/sqft
    9/30/2016Sold$176,000-2.2%$101/sqft
    Source: Doorify MLS #2082346 Report a problem
    9/22/2016Pending sale$179,900+28.5%$103/sqft
    Source: Icon Realty and Management #2082346 Report a problem
    10/21/2011Sold$140,000$80/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,141 +28.4%$337,230 +63.8%
    2024$1,668 +3.2%$205,940
    2023$1,617 -3.1%$205,940
    2022$1,668 $205,940
    2021$1,668 -3.6%$205,940
    2020$1,730 +2.4%$205,940
    2019$1,689 +17.5%$205,940 +20.4%
    2018$1,437 $171,040
    2017$1,437 $171,040 +5.3%
    2016$1,437 +5%$162,380
    2015$1,369 +0.1%$162,380
    2014$1,368 $162,380 +7.7%
    2013-- $150,720 +5.4%
    2012-- $142,940
    2011-- $142,940
    2010-- --
    2009-- --
    2008-- --
    2007-- --
    2006-- --
    2005-- --
    2004-- --
    2003-- --
    2002-- --
    2001-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 27504