Skip main navigation
Pending
  • $149,900

    245 Brock Rd, Boaz, AL 35957

    --beds
    --baths
    12.6Acres
    : 
    Agriculture
    Built in ----
    12.6 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Looking for a land investment? Look no further than this property on Brock Road. This piece of property has so much potential. Bring your imagination and dream home plans and make it your forever place. Are you looking to develop some property? This is perfect for that too. Endless possibilities.
    32 days
    |
    42
    |
    0
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Keena Mashburn 205-359-0877,

    Ainsworth Real Estate, LLC,

    Joseph Mashburn 205-353-1527,

    Ainsworth Real Estate, LLC

    Source: ValleyMLS,MLS#: 21914943MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Features
      • Has basement: No

      Property

      Lot
      • Size: 12.6 Acres
      • Features: Level, Sloped
      Details
      • Parcel number: 2402030000020001.

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: None
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Natural Gas Not Available

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Subdivision: Metes And Bounds
      Location
      • Region: Boaz

      Financial & listing details

      • Tax assessed value: $159,800
      • Annual tax amount: $576
      • Date on market: 4/11/2026

DateEventPrice
        4/15/2026Pending sale$149,900
        Source: ValleyMLS #21914943 Report a problem
        4/11/2026Listed for sale$149,900+53%
        Source: ValleyMLS #21914943 Report a problem
        9/22/2011Sold$98,000-1.9%
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        7/10/2011Price change$99,900-9.2%
        Source: Graben Real Estate, Inc. #852250 Report a problem
        6/4/2011Price change$110,000
        Source: Fannie Mae #852250 Report a problem
        6/2/2011Listed for sale--
        Source: foreclosure.com Report a problem
        4/8/2011Listing removed--
        Source: foreclosure.com Report a problem
        4/6/2011Listed for sale--
        Source: foreclosure.com Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$576 +6.8%$15,180 +6.9%
        2024$540 +5.4%$14,200 +5.5%
        2023$512 $13,460
        2022$512 +6.4%$13,460 +6.5%
        2021$481 +12.4%$12,640 +12.7%
        2020$428 $11,220 +1.4%
        2017$428 +1.4%$11,060 -11.9%
        2015$422 $12,560
        2014-- $12,560 -5%
        2013-- $13,220 +1.8%
        2012-- $12,980
        2011-- $12,980
        2010-- $12,980
        2009-- $12,980 +21.3%
        2004-- $10,700

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 35957

          Getting around

          0 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          25 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable