245 Center Rd Unit 201, Venice, FL 34285
Home value
$143,900
$128,000 - $160,000
$2,191/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$2,191/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$2,191/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$1,506/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$1,506/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Frank Prainito 231-409-4019,
ROBERT SLACK LLC 352-229-1187
Amy Badiali, 3456165
RE/MAX PALM REALTY

Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Primary bedroom
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 15x14
Primary bathroom
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 9x12
Bathroom 2
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 14x10
Dining room
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 6x8
Kitchen
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 10x9
Living room
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 29x15
Heating
- Heat Pump
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Range, Refrigerator
Features
- Ceiling Fan(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Thermostat
- Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
- Windows: Window Treatments
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,114
- Total interior livable area: 1,114 sqft
Property
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Exterior features: Balcony, Lighting
Details
- Parcel number: 0428161013
- Zoning: RMF3
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1979
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public
Community & neighborhood
Community
- Community features: Buyer Approval Required, Deed Restrictions
Location
- Region: Venice
- Subdivision: PURITAN ARMS
HOA & financial
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $280 monthly
- Services included: Reserve Fund, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Repairs, Pest Control, Sewer, Trash, Water
- Association name: Keys-Caldwell, Inc / Tim Lacey, President/Treasure
- Association phone: 941-408-8293
Other fees
- Pet fee: $0 monthly
Other financial information
- Total actual rent: 0
Other
Other facts
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
- Ownership: Condominium
- Road surface type: Asphalt
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/27/2026 | Listing removed | $1,350$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/11/2026 | Listed for rent | $1,350$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 12/10/2025 | Listing removed | $1,350$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 12/2/2025 | Listed for rent | $1,350-30.8%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 8/31/2024 | Listing removed | $141,600-24.7%$127/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/6/2024 | Sold | $188,000-6%$169/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/11/2024 | Pending sale | $199,999$180/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/16/2023 | Price change | $199,999-9.1%$180/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/2/2023 | Listed for sale | $219,999+54.9%$197/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/20/2023 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 8/31/2023 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 7/18/2023 | Listed for rent | $1,950+5.4%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/2/2022 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem | ||
| 3/3/2022 | Price change | $1,850-7.5%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem | ||
| 2/17/2022 | Listed for rent | $2,000$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem | ||
| 8/31/2021 | Sold | $142,000+0.3%$127/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 7/16/2021 | Pending sale | $141,600$127/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/15/2021 | Listed for sale | $141,600$127/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,177 -2.7% | $142,500 -5.3% |
| 2024 | $2,236 +6.6% | $150,400 +8.2% |
| 2023 | $2,098 +10.3% | $139,040 +10% |
| 2022 | $1,902 +22.1% | $126,400 +33.6% |
| 2021 | $1,557 +7.3% | $94,601 +10% |
| 2020 | $1,451 +10.6% | $86,001 +10% |
| 2019 | $1,313 | $78,183 +1.3% |
| 2018 | $1,313 +17% | $77,200 +19.5% |
| 2017 | $1,122 +8.4% | $64,614 +1.6% |
| 2016 | $1,036 | $63,600 +19.1% |
| 2015 | $1,036 +2.4% | $53,400 +14.3% |
| 2014 | $1,011 +5.4% | $46,700 |
| 2013 | $960 +0.1% | $46,700 -0.8% |
| 2012 | $958 +1.2% | $47,100 |
| 2011 | $947 -1.9% | $47,100 |
| 2010 | $966 -35.7% | $47,100 -15% |
| 2009 | $1,502 | $55,400 -40.7% |
| 2008 | $1,502 -14.2% | $93,500 -17% |
| 2007 | $1,751 | $112,600 -3.3% |
| 2006 | -- | $116,400 +36.1% |
| 2005 | -- | $85,501 +21.1% |
| 2004 | $1,349 +7.7% | $70,609 +14% |
| 2003 | $1,252 +4.7% | $61,938 +11% |
| 2002 | $1,196 +15.4% | $55,800 +11.9% |
| 2001 | $1,036 +1.3% | $49,848 +3% |
| 2000 | $1,023 | $48,396 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 34285