Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $1,030,800

    245 Chadeayne Rd, Ossining, NY 10562

    4beds
    2,392sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1968
    1.83 Acres Lot
    $1,030,800 Zestimate®
    $431/sqft
    $5,436 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $1,030,800

    $959,000 - $1.11M

    $5,436/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $5,436/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $5,436/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $6,673/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $6,673/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This 2392 square foot single family home has 4 bedrooms and 2.0 bathrooms. This home is located at 245 Chadeayne Rd, Ossining, NY 10562.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Baseboard, Oil
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Features
    • Eat-in Kitchen, Granite Counters, Master Bath, Storage, Walk-In Closet(s), Formal Dining Room
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    • Basement: Full, Unfinished
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,392 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Vinyl
    Lot
    • Size: 1.83 Acres
    • Features: Private
    Details
    • Parcel number: 555400700915

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Colonial
    Materials
    • Metal
    Condition
    • Year built: 1968

• ArchitecturalStyle: Colonial
    • ConstructionMaterials: Frame, Vinyl Siding
    • Basement: Full, Unfinished
    • FireplaceYN: 1
    • Heating: Oil, Baseboard
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    • InteriorFeatures: Eat-in Kitchen, Granite Counters, Master Bath, Storage, Walk-In Closet(s), Formal Dining Room
    • PropertyType: Residential
    • WaterSource: Public
    • SeniorCommunityYN: 0
    • ParkingFeatures: Attached
    • AtticDescription: Full, Pull Stairs
    • HotWater: Fuel Oil Stand Alone
    • LaundryFeatures: In Unit
    • LotFeatures: Private
    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Cooling: Window Unit(s)
    • PoolPrivateYN: 0
    • SpaYN: 0

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    12/4/2020Sold$660,000+1.6%$276/sqft
    Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #H6066365 Report a problem
    10/7/2020Pending sale$649,900$272/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Classic Realty #H6066365 Report a problem
    9/13/2020Price change$649,9000%$272/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Classic Realty #H6066365 Report a problem
    9/1/2020Listed for sale$650,000+4.8%$272/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Classic Realty #H6066365 Report a problem
    9/13/2019Sold$620,000-2.4%$259/sqft
    Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #H4921185 Report a problem
    6/6/2019Pending sale$635,000$265/sqft
    Source: North Country Sotheby's International Realty #4921185 Report a problem
    5/10/2019Listed for sale$635,000+144.7%$265/sqft
    8/31/1995Sold$259,500$108/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $13,600
    2024-- $13,600
    2023-- $13,600
    2022-- $13,600
    2021-- $13,600
    2020-- $13,600
    2019-- $13,600
    2018-- $13,600
    2017-- $13,600
    2016-- $13,600
    2015$10,524 $13,600
    2014$10,524 $13,600
    2013$10,524 $13,600
    2012-- $13,600
    2011-- $13,600
    2010-- $13,600
    2009-- $13,600
    2008-- $13,600
    2007-- $13,600
    2006-- $13,600
    2005-- $13,600 +7.1%
    2004-- $12,700
    2003-- $12,700
    2002-- $12,700
    2001-- $12,700
    1999-- $12,700

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Kitchawan