TOUR YOUR WAY! We have a tour to fit your needs- virtual, self-guided, or agent-guided. Discover luxury living at MAA Haywood in Greenville, SC. The one- and two-bedroom garden-style apartments offer open floor plans with large closets and step-saver kitchens, and every room is wired for cable. Relax by the sparkling year-round swimming pool with poolside Wi-Fi, and have a cookout in the tranquil urban park. Keep your car clean inside and out at the car wash center, and enjoy professionally manicured and gorgeous landscaping. MAA Haywood is centrally located on the east side of Greenville, right off of the Haywood Rd. exit from I-385. The great dining and shopping options of Haywood Mall are right across the street.
Apartment for rent
$1,223/mo
Fees may apply
245 Congaree Rd #20202, Greenville, SC 29607
2beds
847sqft
Price may not include required fees and charges. Learn more|
Apartment
Available Mon May 25 2026
Cats, dogs OK
Air conditioner, ceiling fan
Hookups laundry
Off street parking
Fireplace
What's special
Sparkling year-round swimming poolOpen floor plansTranquil urban parkStep-saver kitchensPoolside wi-fiCar wash centerLarge closets
- 55 days |
- -- |
- -- |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Travel times

Let’s turn your rent into credit progress
Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 847 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Off Street, Parking Lot
- Details: Contact manager
Features
- Patio & porch: Patio
- Exterior features: Balcony, Barbecue, Bay Window, Close To Shopping, Coffee Bar, Community Wifi, Courtesy Officer, Courtyard, Emergency Maintenance, Internet Cafe, Kitchen And Bath Upgrades, No Breed Restrictions, On-Site Maintenance, On-Site Management, Package Receiving, Pest Control Service, Pet Park, Planned Social Events, Preferred Employer Discount, Self Car Wash, Sundeck, Wifi, Wifi Hotspot
Community
- Features: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Pool
HOA
- Amenities included: Fitness Center, Pool
Location
- Region: Greenville
Financial & listing details
- Lease term: Contact For Details
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/16/2026 | Price change | $1,223+1.7%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/15/2026 | Price change | $1,203+1.3%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/10/2026 | Price change | $1,188+1.3%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/8/2026 | Price change | $1,173-2.5%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/7/2026 | Price change | $1,203+4.3%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/4/2026 | Price change | $1,153-0.4%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/2/2026 | Price change | $1,158+0.9%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/1/2026 | Price change | $1,148-0.4%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/30/2026 | Price change | $1,153+0.4%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/29/2026 | Price change | $1,148+6.5%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/28/2026 | Price change | $1,078-0.9%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/25/2026 | Price change | $1,088-0.9%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/24/2026 | Price change | $1,098-0.5%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/22/2026 | Price change | $1,103-3.5%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/21/2026 | Price change | $1,143-1.3%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/19/2026 | Price change | $1,158-1.3%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/17/2026 | Price change | $1,173+0.4%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/14/2026 | Price change | $1,168-1.3%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/13/2026 | Price change | $1,183-1.7%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/9/2026 | Price change | $1,203-0.8%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/8/2026 | Price change | $1,213-1.6%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/6/2026 | Price change | $1,233-0.8%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/4/2026 | Price change | $1,243-2.7%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/2/2026 | Price change | $1,278-1.9%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/1/2026 | Listed for rent | $1,303$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
Neighborhood: 29607