Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $369,400

    245 County Rd, Windham, NY 12496

    3beds
    2baths
    1,575sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1931
    1 Acres Lot
    $369,400 Zestimate®
    $235/sqft
    $2,869 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $369,400

    $303,000 - $443,000

    $2,869/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,869/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,869/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,411/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,411/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Make an offer on this well maintained & comfortable 1575 sqft home situated on 1 acre with mountain views. The home features 3 bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms, laundry, eat-in-kitchen, large covered front porch and a spacious living area with rustic beams and a warm and cozy wood burning fireplace. Many upgrades have been made to the property over the past few years including new backyard drainage, new electrical panel, new large storage shed and numerous other improvements. The short and level driveway is easy for plowing, snowblowing or shoveling and the hill in the back is full of maple trees for some homemade syrup! Take a short drive to restaurants, skiing, golfing and shopping or go for a hike, mountain bike or snowshoe on one of the many close trailheads. State land is nearby for hunting and hiking and local lakes and streams are nearby for some excellent fishing and canoeing. Come take a look!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Other, Other
    Features
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,575 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Detached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Wood
    Lot
    • Size: 1 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 19460011300263

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Wood
    • Foundation: Crawl/Raised
    Condition
    • Year built: 1931

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Windham

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/24/2014Sold$154,000+7.7%$98/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    6/4/2010Sold$143,000$91/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $179,200
    2024-- $179,200
    2023-- $179,200 +9.1%
    2022-- $164,200
    2021-- $164,200
    2020-- $164,200
    2019-- $164,200
    2018-- $164,200 +4.8%
    2017$2,476 $156,700
    2016-- $156,700
    2015-- $156,700

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 12496