Welcome to ARLO, a luxury apartment community in downtown Decatur. Enjoy a prime location just steps from Decatur Square. ARLO Decatur offers impressive amenities like a state-of-the- art fitness, wellness studio with on-demand yoga, a business center, and a resident lounge. Enjoy our pet-friendly community and amenities such as pet spa and dog park. Discover breathtaking outdoor spaces, including a pool, zen garden, grill area, and skyline lounge. Choose from studio, one, and two-bedroom, or live/work apartment homes designed with elegance and thoughtful details.
Apartment for rent
Special offer
$1,430/mo
Fees may apply
245 E Trinity Pl Unit 1302, Decatur, GA 30030
Studio
540sqft
Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|
Apartment
Available Fri Jul 24 2026
Cats, dogs OK
Air conditioner
In unit laundry
Garage parking
What's special
Zen gardenBreathtaking outdoor spacesSkyline loungeGrill areaThoughtful details
- 9 days |
- -- |
- -- |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Travel times

Let’s turn your rent into credit progress
Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 0
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
Cooling
- Air Conditioner
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
- Laundry: In Unit
Features
- Elevator, Walk-In Closet(s)
- Flooring: Linoleum/Vinyl
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 540 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Covered, Detached, Garage, Off Street
- Has garage: Yes
- Details: Contact manager
Features
- Stories: 6
- Patio & porch: Patio
- Exterior features: * Available in Select Units, Balcony, Barbecue, Bicycle storage, Business Center, Courtyard, Designer Tile Backsplash, Free Weights, Garden, On-Site Maintenance, On-Site Management, Package Receiving, Pendant lighting, Pet Park, Pet Washing Station, Quartz Countertops w/ Bar, Short Term Lease, Stainless Steel Appliances, Storage fee $75, Yoga Studio
- Pool features: Pool
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: Apartment
- Property subtype: Apartment
Condition
- Year built: 2016
Utilities & green energy
- Utilities for property: Cable Available
Building
Details
- Building name: Arlo Decatur Apartments
Management
- Pets allowed: Yes
Community & HOA
Community
- Features: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Pool
- Security: Gated Community
HOA
- Amenities included: Fitness Center, Pool
Location
- Region: Decatur
Financial & listing details
- Lease term: 12 Months
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/7/2026 | Listed for rent | $1,430+2.2%$3/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 6/25/2025 | Listing removed | $1,399$3/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 6/12/2025 | Listed for rent | $1,399$3/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 6/4/2025 | Listing removed | $1,399$3/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/22/2025 | Listed for rent | $1,399$3/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 2/24/2025 | Listing removed | $1,399$3/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 1/28/2025 | Listed for rent | $1,399-2.2%$3/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 8/8/2024 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 6/6/2024 | Listed for rent | $1,430$3/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/25/2024 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/2/2024 | Listed for rent | $1,430$3/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/24/2024 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/13/2024 | Listed for rent | $1,430+14.4%$3/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 2/10/2023 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 2/6/2023 | Listed for rent | $1,250$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 1/27/2023 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 1/25/2023 | Listed for rent | $1,250+4.3%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/16/2020 | Listing removed | $1,199$2/sqft |
Source: Magnolia Capital Management Company, Inc. Report a problem | ||
| 4/29/2020 | Price change | $1,199-2.7%$2/sqft |
| 4/20/2020 | Price change | $1,232-11.3%$2/sqft |
| 4/2/2020 | Price change | $1,389+12.7%$3/sqft |
| 3/10/2020 | Price change | $1,232-0.3%$2/sqft |
| 2/12/2020 | Listed for rent | $1,236-28.2%$2/sqft |
| 11/21/2018 | Listing removed | $1,721$3/sqft |
Source: Greystar* Report a problem | ||
| 11/19/2018 | Listed for rent | $1,721$3/sqft |
Source: Greystar* Report a problem | ||
Neighborhood: Downtown