Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $160,000

    245 Five Islands Road, Georgetown, ME 04548

    2beds
    1,056sqft
    Mobile Home
    Built in 1998
    0.65 Acres Lot
    $160,100 Zestimate®
    $152/sqft
    $2,569 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $160,100

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $2,569/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,569/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,569/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,056/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,056/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Welcome to 245 Five Islands Road in Georgetown. Enjoy single-level living in this two-bedroom home, located in a quaint coastal town known for its scenery, rich fishing heritage, and natural beauty. Embrace unhurried living in a close-knit community while discovering the charm and magic of Midcoast Maine. Conveniently located minutes from Reid State Park and Bath, and approximately one hour to Portland and the Portland International Jetport. This property offers both peaceful coastal living and easy access to nearby amenities. Schedule your showing today.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Hearth & Key Realty

    Bought with:

    Sharon Drake Real Estate, Inc.

    Source: Maine Listings,MLS#: 1653192MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Bedroom 1
    • Level: First
    Bedroom 2
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,056
    • Total interior livable area: 1,056 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,056
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Lot
    • Size: 0.65 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: GEONM03RL037

Condition
    • Year built: 1998

DateEventPrice
    4/14/2026Sold$160,000-13.5%$152/sqft
    Source: Maine Listings #1653192 Report a problem
    3/29/2026Pending sale$185,000$175/sqft
    Source: Maine Listings #1653192 Report a problem
    3/27/2026Price change$185,000-7%$175/sqft
    Source: Maine Listings #1653192 Report a problem
    3/4/2026Listed for sale$199,000$188/sqft
    Source: Maine Listings #1653192 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$1,385 +5.3%$230,100 +70.6%
    2023$1,315 +10.2%$134,900
    2022$1,193 +9.1%$134,900
    2021$1,093 $134,900
    2020$1,093 +3.9%$134,900
    2019$1,052 +1.3%$134,900
    2018$1,039 +0.7%$134,900
    2017$1,032 $134,900
    2016$1,032 +3.6%$134,900
    2015$996 $134,900
    2014$996 $134,900

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 04548