Skip main navigation
Sold for $220,000
  • $220,000

    245 Maple Grove Rd, Seneca, SC 29678

    3beds
    1,412sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2019
    10,018.8 Square Feet Lot
    $223,100 Zestimate®
    $156/sqft
    $1,712 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $223,100

    $212,000 - $234,000

    $1,712/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,712/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,712/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,002/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,002/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Welcome to 245 Maple Grove Road — a 3-bedroom, 2-bath home with a 2-car garage offering approximately 1,400 square feet of potential on nearly a quarter-acre lot. Built in 2019, this property features a modern layout and solid bones, including a roof and major mechanical systems that are reported to be in good condition. Location matters! Conveniently situated just minutes from local middle and high schools, and in close proximity to dining, healthcare, and shopping throughout Seneca — making this an attractive option for future homeowners or rental potential. Being sold strictly AS-IS, this home is in need of cosmetic repairs and updates. Flooring replacement and interior wall repairs will be required, and the seller will make no repairs or guarantees. Due to condition, FHA/VA financing is unlikely — cash or conventional financing is recommended. This is an excellent opportunity for investors, flippers, or buyers looking to build equity quickly. With some vision and renovation, this property could shine again. Priced well below market value to reflect condition — don’t miss this opportunity! Buyer and buyer’s agent to verify all information. Inspections are welcome for informational purposes.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Robert Whitesides 864-280-6726,

    Agent Group Realty - Upstate

    Bought with:

    Robert Whitesides, 47206

    Agent Group Realty - Upstate

    Source: WUMLS,MLS#: 20299375MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Western Upstate Association of Realtors

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bedrooms: 3
    Heating
    • Central, Electric
    Cooling
    • Central Air, Electric
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Electric Oven, Electric Range, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator
    • Laundry: Washer Hookup, Electric Dryer Hookup
    Features
    • Dual Sinks, Granite Counters, High Ceilings, Bath in Primary Bedroom, Main Level Primary, Other, Pull Down Attic Stairs, Smooth Ceilings, Tub Shower, Walk-In Closet(s), Walk-In Shower
    • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
    • Windows: Insulated Windows, Vinyl
    • Basement: None
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,400
    • Total interior livable area: 1,412 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,412
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Attached, Garage, Driveway, Garage Door Opener
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: Low Threshold Shower
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Patio
    • Exterior features: Patio
    Lot
    • Size: 10,018 sqft
    • Features: City Lot, Level, Subdivision
    Details
    • Parcel number: 5205707065

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Traditional
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Vinyl Siding
    • Foundation: Slab
    • Roof: Architectural,Shingle
    Condition
    • Year built: 2019
    Details
    • Builder name: Great Southern Homes

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Electricity Available, Phone Available, Sewer Available, Water Available, Underground Utilities

    Community & neighborhood

    Community
    • Community features: Short Term Rental Allowed
    Location
    • Region: Seneca
    • Subdivision: The Groves At Perkins Creek

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
    • Listing terms: USDA Loan

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/21/2026Sold$220,000-2.2%$156/sqft
    Source: WUMLS #20299375 Report a problem
    4/19/2026Contingent$225,000$159/sqft
    Source: WUMLS #20299375 Report a problem
    4/3/2026Listed for sale$225,000+43.6%$159/sqft
    Source: WUMLS #20299375 Report a problem
    10/4/2019Sold$156,735$111/sqft
    Source: WUMLS #20218884 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$1,845 $6,550
    2024$1,845 +2.5%$6,550
    2023$1,799 $6,550
    2022-- --
    2021-- --
    2020-- $155,730 +1258.9%
    2019-- $11,460
    2018-- --
    2017-- --
    2016-- --
    2015-- --
    2014-- $605
    2013-- --
    2012-- --
    2011-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 29678