Ultra modern luxury style home with entirely upgraded features throughout. 3 Beds, 2.5 baths with a private office. Brand new appliances in an oversized kitchen. Granite and marble throughout. Highly upgraded bathrooms. Gold Hardware throughout. Large custom walk-in closet in master and custom closets in the guest bedrooms. Abundant Storage in almost every room. New roof construction will begin by May or June.
Active
Price cut: $20K (5/2)
$479,000
245 N Cimarron Rd, Las Vegas, NV 89145
3beds
2,109sqft
Est.:
Townhouse
Built in 1990
3,485 Square Feet Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$227/sqft
$463/mo HOA
What's special
Private officeOversized kitchenGranite and marble throughoutHighly upgraded bathroomsBrand new appliancesGold hardware throughout
- 49 days |
- 157 |
- 1 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Adam Jones S.0189492 (702)429-6180,
Realty ONE Group, Inc
Source: LVR,MLS#: 2767379
Originating MLS: Greater Las Vegas Association of Realtors Inc
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Primary bedroom
- Description: Bedroom With Bath Downstairs,Ceiling Fan,Ceiling Light,Custom Closet,Downstairs,Walk-In Closet(s)
- Dimensions: 15x15
Bedroom 2
- Description: Built In Shelves,Ceiling Fan,Ceiling Light,Custom Closet,TV/ Cable
- Dimensions: 12x12
Bedroom 3
- Description: Ceiling Fan,Ceiling Light,Custom Closet,Downstairs,TV/ Cable
- Dimensions: 12x11
Primary bathroom
- Description: Double Sink,Separate Shower,Separate Tub
Den
- Description: Ceiling Fan,Ceiling Light,Double Doors,Downstairs
Dining room
- Description: Dining Area,Formal Dining Room
- Dimensions: 10x8
Kitchen
- Description: Breakfast Bar/Counter,Breakfast Nook/Eating Area,Granite Countertops,Lighting Recessed,Stainless Steel Appliances,Tile Flooring
Living room
- Description: Front,Vaulted Ceiling
- Dimensions: 14x12
Heating
- Central, Gas
Cooling
- Central Air, Electric
Appliances
- Included: Convection Oven, Dryer, ENERGY STAR Qualified Appliances, Gas Cooktop, Disposal, Gas Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Water Softener Owned, Warming Drawer, Water Purifier, Wine Refrigerator, Washer
- Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, Gas Dryer Hookup, Main Level, Laundry Room
Features
- Bedroom on Main Level, Ceiling Fan(s), Intercom, Primary Downstairs, Skylights, Window Treatments
- Flooring: Luxury Vinyl Plank, Tile
- Windows: Blinds, Double Pane Windows, Skylight(s)
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Gas, Living Room
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,109
- Total interior livable area: 2,109 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Attached, Garage, Guest, Private
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Covered, Patio
- Exterior features: Courtyard, Patio, Private Yard, Sprinkler/Irrigation
- Pool features: Community
- Spa features: Indoor Hot Tub
- Fencing: Brick,Back Yard
- Has view: Yes
- View description: None
Lot
- Size: 3,485 Square Feet
- Features: Drip Irrigation/Bubblers, Desert Landscaping, Landscaped, < 1/4 Acre
Details
- Parcel number: 13828810029
- Zoning description: Multi-Family,Single Family
- Resale
- Year built: 1990
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: Photovoltaics None
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available
- Has HOA: Yes
- Amenities included: Clubhouse, Gated, Barbecue, Pool, Spa/Hot Tub
- Services included: Maintenance Grounds, Water
- HOA fee: $463 monthly
- HOA name: Camco Nevadad
- HOA phone: 702-531-3382
Location
- Region: Las Vegas
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $227/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $272,217
- Annual tax amount: $2,763
- Date on market: 3/27/2026
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/2/2026 | Price change | $479,000-4%$227/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/26/2026 | Price change | $499,000-4%$237/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/17/2026 | Price change | $520,000-4.1%$247/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/10/2026 | Price change | $542,000-4.8%$257/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/27/2026 | Listed for sale | $569,420+158.9%$270/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/19/2019 | Sold | $219,900-2.2%$104/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/20/2019 | Pending sale | $224,900$107/sqft |
Source: BHHS Nevada Properties #2093779 Report a problem | ||
| 5/8/2019 | Listed for sale | $224,900$107/sqft |
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,561 +8% | $95,276 +16.1% |
| 2024 | $2,372 +8% | $82,030 +5.5% |
| 2023 | $2,197 +8% | $77,773 +25.4% |
| 2022 | $2,034 +7.7% | $61,997 -3.4% |
| 2021 | $1,888 +6.7% | $64,162 +3.4% |
| 2020 | $1,769 +4.8% | $62,024 +6.4% |
| 2019 | $1,688 +6.9% | $58,308 |
| 2018 | $1,579 | $58,308 +8.5% |
| 2017 | $1,579 | $53,746 -1% |
| 2016 | $1,579 +3.3% | $54,296 +4.6% |
| 2015 | $1,529 | $51,904 +9% |
| 2014 | $1,529 | $47,613 |
| 2013 | -- | $47,613 +13.5% |
| 2012 | -- | $41,943 -8.7% |
| 2011 | -- | $45,962 -7.3% |
| 2010 | -- | $49,580 -10.9% |
| 2009 | -- | $55,649 |
| 2008 | -- | $55,649 -37.5% |
| 2007 | -- | $88,978 +8.8% |
| 2006 | -- | $81,789 +39.1% |
| 2005 | -- | $58,779 +20.1% |
| 2004 | -- | $48,958 +3.6% |
| 2003 | -- | $47,264 +3.8% |
| 2002 | -- | $45,520 +4.2% |
| 2001 | -- | $43,680 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: Angel Park Lindell