Cozy 2-bedroom, 1 bath-home currently used as a rental, making it a great opportunity for investors or future homeowners. Offers convenient one-level living with a functional layout and comfortable living space. Situated on 27-acre lot with outdoor space for relaxing or gardening. Features a metal roof approximately 5 years old. Convenient to town amenities, Stonewall Resort, and very close to Lewis County High School. Ideal for investment, first-time buyers, or those looking to downsize. Please see agent remarks for more Information. 24-hour notice for showing.
For sale
Price cut: $3K (4/23)
$65,000
245 Riverside Dr, Weston, WV 26452
2beds
1,000sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1957
0.27 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$65/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Convenient one-level livingFunctional layoutComfortable living space
- 68 days |
- 291 |
- 16 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
TINA CUNNINGHAM 304-406-2131,
BETTER HOMES AND GARDENS REAL ESTATE CENTRAL
Source: NCWV REIN,MLS#: 10163625
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
Rooms
- Room types: Laundry/Utility, Sun Room
Primary bedroom
- Level: First
- Area: 140
- Dimensions: 14 x 10
Bedroom 2
- Features: Wood Floor
- Level: First
- Area: 156
- Dimensions: 13 x 12
Kitchen
- Features: Vinyl Flooring
- Level: First
- Area: 187
- Dimensions: 17 x 11
Living room
- Features: Wood Floor
- Level: First
- Area: 224.9
- Dimensions: 17.3 x 13
Basement
- Level: Basement
Heating
- Natural Gas
Cooling
- Window Unit(s)
Appliances
- Included: Range, Refrigerator, Gas Stove Connection
- Laundry: Washer Hookup
Features
- High Speed Internet, Single Level Living
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,000
- Total interior livable area: 1,000 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,000
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Off Street, On Street
Features
- Levels: 1
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Porch
- Exterior features: Private Yard
- Fencing: Chain Link
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Neighborhood
Lot
- Size: 0.27 Acres
- Features: Rolling Slope
Details
- Parcel number: 21020003000090000
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Traditional
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Frame, Block, Asbestos
- Foundation: Block
- Roof: Metal
Condition
- Year built: 1957
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: 100 Amp Service
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Cable Available
Community & HOA
Community
- Features: Park, Playground, Pool, Tennis Court(s), Golf, Shopping/Mall, Library, Medical Facility, Public Transportation
HOA
- Has HOA: No
Location
- Region: Weston
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $65/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $40,900
- Annual tax amount: $466
- Date on market: 3/9/2026
- Electric utility on property: Yes
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$900/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/23/2026 | Price change | $65,000-4.4%$65/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/9/2026 | Listed for sale | $68,000$68/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/3/2026 | Listing removed | $68,000$68/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/5/2026 | Listed for sale | $68,000+126.7%$68/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/5/2013 | Sold | $30,000-6.3%$30/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 5/13/2005 | Sold | $32,000$32/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $466 +13.9% | $24,540 +3.3% |
| 2024 | $409 +0.2% | $23,760 +3.1% |
| 2023 | $408 +2.1% | $23,040 +2.1% |
| 2022 | $400 +2.5% | $22,560 +2.5% |
| 2021 | $390 | $22,020 +2.2% |
| 2020 | -- | $21,540 +2.6% |
| 2019 | $372 +1.2% | $21,000 +1.2% |
| 2018 | $368 +5.3% | $20,760 +3.6% |
| 2017 | $349 -4% | $20,040 +1.2% |
| 2016 | $364 +0.6% | $19,800 +0.6% |
| 2015 | $361 +0.6% | $19,680 +0.6% |
| 2014 | $359 +75.3% | $19,560 -12.1% |
| 2013 | $205 | $22,260 -0.3% |
| 2012 | $205 +7.5% | $22,320 +3.6% |
| 2011 | $191 -2.2% | $21,540 -2.2% |
| 2010 | $195 -3.4% | $22,020 +1.4% |
| 2009 | $202 +1.4% | $21,720 +1.1% |
| 2008 | $199 -50.3% | $21,480 -1.4% |
| 2007 | $401 +13.6% | $21,780 +15.2% |
| 2006 | $353 +5.9% | $18,900 +8.2% |
| 2005 | $333 | $17,460 |
| 2004 | -- | $17,460 |
| 2003 | -- | $17,460 +2.8% |
| 2002 | -- | $16,980 +10.5% |
| 2001 | -- | $15,360 +0.4% |
| 2000 | -- | $15,300 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 26452