Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $920,900

    245 Scofield Rd, Charlotte, NC 28209

    3beds
    1,925sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $920,900 Zestimate®
    $478/sqft
    $2,751 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $920,900

    $856,000 - $1.00M

    $2,751/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,751/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,751/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $5,471/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $5,471/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    House is currently tenant occupied, applications being accepted in advance, first come first serve. Showings available on or before October 10th. Applications Submitted will be provided with the opportunity to view the property first. Nestled conveniently close to the vibrant array of restaurants and shops in SouthPark, and just a quick 15-minute commute to both Uptown and Charlotte Airport, this home offers the perfect blend of accessibility and serenity. Venture outdoors to discover your own private oasisa large patio area overlooks the lush, fenced backyard, providing an ideal setting for al fresco dining, entertaining guests, or simply basking in the tranquility of nature. Parking is a breeze with an open park space accommodating four vehicles, complemented by a convenient concrete driveway.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,925 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 4
    • Details: Contact manager
    Details
    • Parcel number: 17704319

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Charlotte

    HOA & financial

    Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $3,750

    Other

    Other facts
    • Available date: 10/10/2025

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    9/12/2025Listing removed$3,750$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/10/2025Listed for rent$3,750$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/29/2024Listing removed$3,750$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/20/2024Price change$3,750-3.8%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/13/2024Listed for rent$3,900$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/12/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/1/2024Listed for rent$3,900$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/14/2023Sold$701,000+0.9%$364/sqft
    Source: Canopy MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #3940486 Report a problem
    3/5/2023Pending sale$695,000$361/sqft
    Source: Canopy MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #CAR3940486 Report a problem
    3/2/2023Listed for sale$695,000+88.9%$361/sqft
    4/30/2015Sold$368,000-1.9%$191/sqft
    Source: Canopy MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #3055905 Report a problem
    1/27/2015Price change$375,000-3.4%$195/sqft
    Source: Catherine Mitchell Realty #3055905 Report a problem
    1/9/2015Listed for sale$388,000$202/sqft
    Source: Catherine Mitchell Realty #3055905 Report a problem
    11/16/2014Listing removed$388,000$202/sqft
    Source: Catherine Mitchell Realty #3034960 Report a problem
    9/19/2014Listed for sale$388,000+58.4%$202/sqft
    Source: Catherine Mitchell Realty #3034960 Report a problem
    6/9/2004Sold$245,000+27.6%$127/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/12/1999Sold$192,000$100/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$5,627 +1.6%$711,000
    2024$5,537 +3.4%$711,000
    2023$5,354 +13.3%$711,000 +49.2%
    2022$4,725 +0.2%$476,600
    2021$4,714 +0.2%$476,600
    2020$4,706 +0.3%$476,600
    2019$4,691 +12.7%$476,600 +52.9%
    2018$4,163 +1.8%$311,700
    2017$4,088 $311,700 +1.1%
    2016$4,088 $308,200
    2015$4,088 +1.7%$308,200
    2014$4,021 $308,200 -1.8%
    2013-- $314,000 0%
    2012-- $314,100
    2011-- $314,100 +55.3%
    2010-- $202,300
    2009-- $202,300
    2008-- $202,300
    2007-- $202,300
    2006-- $202,300
    2005-- $202,300
    2004-- $202,300
    2003-- $202,300 +25%
    2002-- $161,830
    2001-- $161,830
    2000-- $161,830

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: SouthPark