Welcome to this well-maintained 3-bedroom, 2-bath home in the desirable Huntington Hills subdivision! Beautiful front and back yards, a fenced backyard, attached carport, freshly paved driveway (2016), and a spacious two-level deck create the perfect setting for entertaining or relaxing while enjoying the peaceful scenery. Inside, you'll find an updated kitchen with freshly painted cabinets, granite countertops, and a dining area overlooking the deck, ideal for morning coffee. The main level also features a cozy living room with a propane fireplace, an updated hall bathroom (approximately 2 years old), and a primary suite with a walk-in closet and private full bath. The partially finished basement offers a versatile living area or bonus room currently used as a bedroom, plus ample unfinished space for future expansion, a dedicated laundry area, and a storage room. Enjoy peace of mind with numerous updates, including new windows (2016) with warranty, gutter guards (2016), new flooring (2019), roof (2020), HVAC (2013), and a new chimney cap. Move right in and enjoy all this home has to offer! Square footage and lot size are estimated. Information is taken from the seller and tax records and should be verified by buyer/buyer's agent. Home is occupied. Listing agent must accompany all showings. Minimum 4-hour notice required.
For sale
Price cut: $15K (8/15)
$310,000
245 Vista View Ln, Ridgeway, VA 24148
3beds
1,945sqft
Single Family Residence
Built in 1986
0.47 Acres Lot
$302,800 Zestimate®
$159/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Propane fireplaceStorage roomFenced backyardAttached carportFreshly painted cabinetsGranite countertopsNew chimney cap
- 15 days
- 277
- 21
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
AMY GRAVELY 276-224-3960,
KW MARTINSVILLE 540-208-6102
Source: RVAR,MLS#: 930521
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
- Main level bathrooms: 2
- Main level bedrooms: 3
Primary bedroom
- Level: Entry
Bedroom 2
- Level: Entry
Bedroom 3
- Level: Entry
Dining area
- Level: Entry
Family room
- Level: Entry
Kitchen
- Level: Entry
Laundry
- Level: Lower
Heating
- Heat Pump Electric
Cooling
- Heat Pump Electric
Features
- Walk-In Closet(s)
- Flooring: Carpet, Luxury Vinyl Plank
- Basement: Full,Walk-Out Access
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Family Room, Gas Log
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,945
- Total interior livable area: 1,945 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Paved Driveway
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Patio & porch: Front Porch, Deck
- Fencing: Fenced
Lot
- Size: 0.47 Acres
- Features: Gentle Sloping
Details
- Parcel number: 118500024
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick
Condition
- Year built: 1986
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
Community & HOA
Community
- Features: Tennis Court(s)
HOA
- Has HOA: No
Location
- Region: Ridgeway
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $159/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $137,000
- Annual tax amount: $790
- Date on market: 8/19/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 17 days
Estimated market value
$302,800
$288,000 - $318,000
$1,663/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 8/15/2026 | Price change | $310,000-4.6%$159/sqft |
Source: MVMLS #150403 Report a problem | ||
| 7/22/2026 | Listed for sale | $325,000+146.2%$167/sqft |
Source: MVMLS #150403 Report a problem | ||
| 11/24/2015 | Sold | $132,000-8.7%$68/sqft |
Source: MVMLS #128706 Report a problem | ||
| 10/21/2015 | Pending sale | $144,500$74/sqft |
Source: Rives S. Brown REALTOR #128706 Report a problem | ||
| 9/28/2015 | Listed for sale | $144,500$74/sqft |
Source: Rives S. Brown REALTOR #128706 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $760 | $137,000 |
| 2024 | $760 | $137,000 |
| 2023 | $760 | $137,000 |
| 2022 | $760 | $137,000 |
| 2021 | $760 +3.8% | $137,000 +3.8% |
| 2020 | $733 | $132,000 |
| 2019 | $733 -44.5% | $132,000 |
| 2018 | $1,320 -98.2% | $132,000 |
| 2017 | $73,260 +11.4% | $132,000 -2.1% |
| 2016 | $65,782 | $134,800 |
| 2015 | $65,782 | $134,800 |
| 2014 | $65,782 +9900% | $134,800 |
| 2013 | $658 +0.8% | $134,800 |
| 2012 | $652 -99% | -- |
| 2011 | $65,228 | -- |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment








