Skip main navigation
Active under contract
  • $294,900

    2450 Randall Rd, Fort Wayne, IN 46804

    3beds
    2,146sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1949
    1.02 Acres Lot
    $280,300 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Partially finished basementBeautiful fireplaceModern fixturesScreened-in back porchGreat natural lightUpdated flooringFresh updates throughout
    Beautiful 2-story home featuring 3 bedrooms, 1 full bath, and 1 half bath located off off of Covington Rd! This charming home offers a huge living room with a beautiful fireplace, perfect for relaxing or entertaining guests. Enjoy the screened-in back porch, ideal for peaceful mornings or evening relaxation. Home features new carpet, updated flooring, modern fixtures, and fresh updates throughout. Partially finished basement provides additional living or storage space. Spacious rooms with great natural light make this home warm and inviting. A must-see property with character and comfort all in one!
    9 days
    |
    2,932
    |
    306
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    April L West 260-415-1197,

    Scheerer McCulloch Real Estate

    Source: IRMLS,MLS#: 202617377MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 1
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      • Main level bedrooms: 3
      Bedroom 1
      • Level: Main
      Bedroom 2
      • Level: Main
      Dining room
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 132
      • Dimensions: 12 x 11
      Kitchen
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 182
      • Dimensions: 13 x 14
      Living room
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 390
      • Dimensions: 26 x 15
      Heating
      • Forced Air
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Electric Oven
      Features
      • Basement: Full
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: Living Room
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 2,528
      • Total interior livable area: 2,146 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 1,696
      • Finished area below ground: 450
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 1
      • Parking features: Attached, Asphalt
      • Attached garage spaces: 1
      • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
      Features
      • Levels: Two
      • Stories: 2
      • Patio & porch: Screened
      Lot
      • Size: 1.02 Acres
      • Dimensions: 105x220
      • Features: Level, Landscaped
      Details
      • Parcel number: 021208377019.000074

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Vinyl Siding
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1949

Financial & listing details

      • Tax assessed value: $240,600
      • Annual tax amount: $5,419
      • Date on market: 5/8/2026
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,VA Loan
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $280,300

        $266,000 - $294,000

        $2,043/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/8/2026Listed for sale$294,900
        Source: IRMLS #202617377 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$3,743 +6.1%$240,600 +47%
        2024$3,528 +3.9%$163,700 +6.1%
        2023$3,397 +7.7%$154,300 +2.1%
        2022$3,155 +6.1%$151,100 +7.3%
        2021$2,973 -3.2%$140,800 +3.7%
        2020$3,072 +72.7%$135,800 -3.7%
        2019$1,780 0%$141,000 -13.4%
        2018$1,780 +22.4%$162,900 +0.8%
        2017$1,454 +6.4%$161,600 +20.1%
        2016$1,367 +2.8%$134,600 +4.5%
        2014$1,329 -3.8%$128,800 -3.9%
        2013$1,382 -1.2%$134,000 -3.9%
        2011$1,399 $139,500 -5.8%
        2010-- $148,100 +1.8%
        2007-- $145,500 +17.2%
        2005-- $124,100
        2004-- $124,100 +102.4%
        2001-- $61,300 +200%
        1999-- $20,430

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: Westwood-Fairway

          Getting around

          17 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          24 / 100
          Minimal Transit
          33 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable