Optional fully-furnished home styled like a model home. No neighbors behind makes a private backyard. Modern light wood-look tile flooring throughout. Both bathrooms remodeled with upgraded tile finishes beyond builder standards. All appliances included—refrigerator, washer, and dryer—making move-in seamless. Enjoy a welcoming front porch and professionally finished concrete patio with four French drains, ideal for outdoor living. Wide driveway offers added convenience and parking. Located in Montgomery County with easy access to Lake Conroe, Downtown Conroe dining, The Woodlands shopping, and I-45 for commuting. Close to H-E-B and everyday essentials. Excellent opportunity for primary living or investment in a rapidly growing area.
For sale
$245,000
2450 Ridge Oak Dr, Conroe, TX 77301
3beds
1,470sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2023
4,822.09 Square Feet Lot
$243,200 Zestimate®
$167/sqft
$54/mo HOA
What's special
Private backyardWelcoming front porch
- 42 days |
- 252 |
- 21 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Marianne Cowan TREC #0671896 281-797-1533,
Realty Of America, LLC
Source: HAR,MLS#: 29149510
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Rooms
- Room types: Utility Room
Primary bathroom
- Features: Full Secondary Bathroom Down, Primary Bath: Double Sinks, Primary Bath: Separate Shower, Secondary Bath(s): Tub/Shower Combo
Heating
- Natural Gas
Cooling
- Electric, Zoned
Appliances
- Included: Disposal, Gas Oven, Oven, Microwave, Gas Cooktop, Dishwasher
Features
- All Bedrooms Down
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,470
- Total interior livable area: 1,470 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Attached
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
- Stories: 1
Lot
- Size: 4,822.09 Square Feet
- Features: Cleared, Cul-De-Sac, Subdivided, 0 Up To 1/4 Acre
Details
- Parcel number: 550942
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Traditional
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick, Stone
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2023
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $650 annually
Location
- Region: Conroe
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $167/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $217,372
- Annual tax amount: $5,406
- Date on market: 4/8/2026
Estimated market value
$243,200
$231,000 - $255,000
$1,790/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/15/2026 | Listed for rent | $1,900$1/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/10/2026 | Listed for sale | $245,000+2.1%$167/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/31/2024 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 11/20/2023 | Pending sale | $240,000$163/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/14/2023 | Price change | $240,000-2.8%$163/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/13/2023 | Listed for sale | $246,990$168/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,427 +55.7% | $217,372 +62.9% |
| 2024 | $1,559 | $133,463 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: Piney Point