An idyllic, boaters dream in SWFL! This beautiful home offers the incredible view of Naples Bay with the privacy & protection of not being directly on the gulf. Not a boater? Entertaining is a breeze in this 4 bedroom + den home! Each bedroom has their own ensuite bathroom & with the show stopping sunsets your guests will be counting down the days until you invite them back. The spacious outdoor area flows into the invisible edge pool & spa to create the perfect spot in paradise to soak it all in. This property also offers a 20,000 lb boat lift, jet ski lift, a seawall completed in 2020, & more than 100 feet of deep gulf frontage. Come soak in what this slice of paradise offers in person!
For sale
Price cut: $245K (5/9)
$8,250,000
2450 Tarpon RD, NAPLES, FL 34102
4beds
4,450sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2004
0.4 Acres Lot
$7,473,900 Zestimate®
$1,854/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Jet ski liftSpacious outdoor areaShow stopping sunsets
- 116 days |
- 470 |
- 13 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Kathleen Kelleher 239-404-2873,
Berkshire Hathaway FL Realty,
Barbara Twiss 508-560-0026,
Berkshire Hathaway FL Realty
Source: SWFLMLS,MLS#: 226003042
Originating MLS: Naples
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 5
- Full bathrooms: 4
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Rooms
- Room types: Den - Study, Guest Room, 4 Bedrooms Plus Den
Bedroom
- Features: Master BR Ground
Dining room
- Features: Breakfast Bar, Eat-in Kitchen, Formal
Heating
- Central
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Gas Cooktop, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator/Freezer, Washer
- Laundry: Inside
Features
- Walk-In Closet(s), Zero/Corner Door Sliders, Den - Study, Guest Room, Laundry in Residence
- Flooring: Carpet, Marble, Tile
- Doors: Zero/Corner Door Sliders
- Windows: Impact Resistant Windows, Storm Protection (Other)
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 5,751
- Total interior livable area: 4,450 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Driveway, Attached
- Attached garage spaces: 2
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Exterior features: Dock, Outdoor Grill, Boat Lift, Jet Ski Lift
- Has private pool: Yes
- Pool features: In Ground, Electric Heat
Lot
- Size: 0.4 Acres
- Features: Regular
Details
- Parcel number: 18411840003
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Block, Stucco
- Foundation: Concrete Block
- Roof: Tile
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2004
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $1,854/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $5,273,583
- Annual tax amount: $50,708
- Date on market: 1/20/2026
- Lease term: Buyer Finance/Cash
- Road surface type: Paved
Estimated market value
$7,473,900
$7.10M - $7.85M
$100,036/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/9/2026 | Price change | $8,250,000-2.9%$1,854/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/20/2026 | Price change | $8,495,000-5%$1,909/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/18/2025 | Price change | $8,945,000-10.1%$2,010/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/3/2025 | Price change | $9,945,000-0.5%$2,235/sqft |
Source: BHHS broker feed #223049539 Report a problem | ||
| 9/27/2024 | Price change | $9,995,000+0.5%$2,246/sqft |
Source: BHHS broker feed #A11663485 Report a problem | ||
| 9/3/2024 | Price change | $9,945,000-3.4%$2,235/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/1/2024 | Price change | $10,295,000-1.9%$2,313/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/2/2024 | Price change | $10,495,000-4.2%$2,358/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/9/2024 | Price change | $10,950,000-4.7%$2,461/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/1/2024 | Price change | $11,495,000-3.8%$2,583/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/6/2024 | Price change | $11,950,000-5.9%$2,685/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/9/2024 | Price change | $12,700,000-1.6%$2,854/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/15/2023 | Listed for sale | $12,900,000+48.3%$2,899/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/9/2022 | Sold | $8,700,000$1,955/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 1/4/2022 | Pending sale | $8,700,000$1,955/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/12/2021 | Listed for sale | $8,700,000+145.1%$1,955/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/25/2018 | Sold | $3,550,000-3.7%$798/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 3/3/2018 | Pending sale | $3,685,000$828/sqft |
Source: Premier Sotheby's International Realty #218008104 Report a problem | ||
| 2/1/2018 | Listed for sale | $3,685,000-4.3%$828/sqft |
| 8/18/2017 | Listing removed | $3,850,000$865/sqft |
Source: Gulf Coast International Prop #217016354 Report a problem | ||
| 3/7/2017 | Listed for sale | $3,850,000+24.2%$865/sqft |
| 6/30/2009 | Sold | $3,100,000-11.3%$697/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 3/27/2009 | Price change | $3,495,000-10.2%$785/sqft |
Source: XDeadline.com Inc #208026083 Report a problem | ||
| 12/12/2008 | Price change | $3,890,000-7.4%$874/sqft |
Source: XDeadline.com Inc #208026083 Report a problem | ||
| 9/14/2008 | Listed for sale | $4,200,000+166.7%$944/sqft |
Source: XDeadline.com Inc #207049672 Report a problem | ||
| 3/18/2002 | Sold | $1,575,000+275%$354/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 12/7/1994 | Sold | $420,000$94/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $50,709 -9.7% | $5,273,583 -8.4% |
| 2023 | $56,155 +36.1% | $5,757,313 +61.3% |
| 2022 | $41,258 +17.6% | $3,569,488 +10% |
| 2021 | $35,077 +9.4% | $3,244,989 +10% |
| 2020 | $32,056 +11.1% | $2,949,990 +10% |
| 2019 | $28,858 +7.9% | $2,681,215 +7.7% |
| 2018 | $26,736 | $2,488,426 -5.4% |
| 2017 | $26,736 -5.9% | $2,629,395 +4.4% |
| 2016 | $28,407 +4% | $2,518,989 +3.7% |
| 2015 | $27,321 -0.2% | $2,429,783 +10% |
| 2014 | $27,383 +19.3% | $2,208,894 +9.7% |
| 2013 | $22,945 -4.3% | $2,013,331 -2.2% |
| 2012 | $23,981 +11.2% | $2,058,373 +10% |
| 2011 | $21,573 -13.1% | $1,871,248 -5.7% |
| 2010 | $24,816 -12.7% | $1,984,649 -8.7% |
| 2009 | $28,439 | $2,174,162 -19.7% |
| 2008 | $28,439 -22.4% | $2,708,901 -7.9% |
| 2007 | $36,654 +8.3% | $2,941,285 -5.2% |
| 2006 | $33,830 | $3,102,102 +15.3% |
| 2005 | $33,830 +120.5% | $2,689,534 +122.9% |
| 2004 | $15,339 -2.2% | $1,206,450 +0% |
| 2003 | $15,686 -11.5% | $1,206,195 -10.4% |
| 2002 | $17,717 -13% | $1,345,686 +78.2% |
| 2001 | $20,364 +216.9% | $755,252 |
| 2000 | $6,426 | -- |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: Royal Harbor