Discover the perfect mix of comfort and country living with this well-maintained 4BR/3BA home on 5 peaceful acres. The beautifully landscaped yard features vibrant flower gardens, an asphalt driveway, and a private pond with a dock and charming bridge. Inside, the open-concept design offers a spacious living area with a cozy fireplace, perfect for relaxing or entertaining. For those needing exceptional storage or workspace, this property is a standout! It includes a 32x80 ft insulated shop with in-floor heating and a 33x44 ft lofted mancave/entertainment area, additional storage includes a 40x44 ft pole shed, a 12x22 ft garage shed, a 24x40 ft shed, and a 15x22 ft shed. Whether you're a hobbyist, collector, or business owner there’s ample space for all your needs. This peaceful retreat is perfect for those seeking space, comfort, and functionality all in a beautiful country setting. Located in a great recreational area(atv) & only minutes from Rice Lake. New house roof Oct 2024. Additional 20.85 acres of buildable Ag land potentially available.
Active
Price cut: $15K (5/11)
$614,900
2451 25th Ave, Rice Lake, WI 54868
4beds
3,488sqft
Est.:
Single Family
Built in 1964
5 Acres Lot
$598,100 Zestimate®
$176/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Open-concept designAsphalt drivewayVibrant flower gardensCozy fireplaceBeautifully landscaped yard
- 74 days |
- 678 |
- 33 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Donald A Marker 715-520-2047,
Dane Arthur Real Estate Agency
Source: NorthstarMLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 7030242
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 3
Bedroom
- Level: Main
- Area: 168 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 12x14
Bedroom 2
- Level: Main
- Area: 120 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 10x12
Bedroom 3
- Level: Lower
- Area: 154 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 11x14
Bedroom 4
- Level: Lower
- Area: 221 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 13x17
Bathroom
- Level: Main
- Area: 108 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 9x12
Bathroom
- Level: Upper
- Area: 56 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 7x8
Bathroom
- Level: Lower
- Area: 49 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 7x7
Dining room
- Level: Main
- Area: 128 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 8x16
Dining room
- Level: Upper
- Area: 247 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 13x19
Family room
- Level: Upper
- Area: 352 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 16x22
Foyer
- Level: Main
- Area: 136 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 8x17
Kitchen
- Level: Main
- Area: 192 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 12x16
Laundry
- Level: Lower
- Area: 88 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 8x11
Living room
- Level: Main
- Area: 156 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 12x13
Office
- Level: Main
- Area: 84 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 7x12
Heating
- Ductless Mini-Split, Forced Air
Cooling
- Central Air, Ductless Mini-Split
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Water Osmosis System, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Water Softener Owned
- Laundry: In Basement
Features
- Basement: Partial,Walk-Out Access
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Gas
Interior area
- Total structure area: 3,488
- Total interior livable area: 3,488 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 2,368
- Finished area below ground: 1,120
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 9
- Parking features: Attached
- Attached garage spaces: 9
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: None
Features
- Levels: One and One Half
- Stories: 1.5
- Patio & porch: Deck, Patio
- Waterfront features: Pond, Waterfront Elevation(0-4)
- Frontage length: Water Frontage: 560
Lot
- Size: 5 Acres
- Dimensions: 565, 852, 627
Details
- Additional structures: Barn(s), Shed(s), Pole Building, Storage Shed
- Foundation area: 1120
- Parcel number: 010310005000
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1964
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $176/sqft
- Annual tax amount: $5,270
- Date on market: 3/4/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 327 days
Estimated market value
$598,100
$568,000 - $628,000
$2,686/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/11/2026 | Price change | $614,900-2.4%$176/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/4/2026 | Listed for sale | $629,900-3.1%$181/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/20/2026 | Listing removed | $649,900$186/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/6/2025 | Price change | $649,900-2.3%$186/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/21/2025 | Price change | $664,900-1.5%$191/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/7/2025 | Price change | $674,900-1.5%$193/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/7/2025 | Listed for sale | $684,900-1.5%$196/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/11/2024 | Listing removed | $695,000$199/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/4/2024 | Listed for sale | $695,000+175.8%$199/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/20/2014 | Sold | $252,000-3.1%$72/sqft |
Source: Agent Provided Report a problem | ||
| 4/15/2014 | Price change | $260,000-14.8%$75/sqft |
Source: Associated Realty of Rice Lake, LLC #870643 Report a problem | ||
| 10/5/2013 | Listed for sale | $305,000$87/sqft |
Public tax history
Tax history is unavailable.
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 54868