Skip main navigation
    House for rent
  • $1,950/mo

    Fees may apply

    2451 W Kemper Rd, Cincinnati, OH 45231

    4beds
    --sqft

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Learn more|

    Single family residence
    Available now
    Cats, dogs OK
    Air conditioner, central air
    Forced air
    Contact manager for more details about this home.

    What's special

    Fenced yardFour bedroomsDedicated laundry roomDeck areaGarbage disposal
    Newly Updated Home in Cincinnati offers four bedrooms and two full bathrooms with a range of practical amenities. The home includes central heat and air conditioning, a dishwasher, microwave, and garbage disposal for everyday convenience. A dedicated laundry room and a basement add storage and utility space. Outdoor features include a deck area, a fenced yard, and a garage; the property also has a pool. Pets are allowed! This well-equipped home balances indoor comfort and outdoor living in a convenient Cincinnati location. Pets considered with N/R pet fee. Deck/Patio Area Garage Laundry Room Pets Permitted Pool
    4 minutes
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Travel times

    Let’s turn your rent into credit progress

    Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced Air
    Cooling
    • Air Conditioner, Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave
    Features
    • Has basement: Yes

    Property

    Parking
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Garbage included in rent, Heating included in rent, Heating system: ForcedAir
    • Fencing: Fenced Yard
    Details
    • Parcel number: 5100012014700

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

DateEventPrice
    5/19/2026Listed for rent$1,950
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    11/9/2010Sold$73,000-8.8%
    Source: Cincy MLS #1235530 Report a problem
    6/1/2010Sold$80,000-23.7%
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    9/24/2009Listing removed$104,900
    Source: Max Close CRS, ABR #1185420 Report a problem
    9/19/2009Price change$104,900-8.7%
    Source: Max Close CRS, ABR #1185420 Report a problem
    8/23/2009Price change$114,900-12.3%
    Source: Max Close CRS, ABR #1185420 Report a problem
    8/8/2009Listed for sale$131,000+29.2%
    Source: Max Close CRS, ABR #1185420 Report a problem
    3/23/2007Sold$101,400+10.6%
    Source: Cincy MLS #1044096 Report a problem
    11/29/2006Sold$91,700-32.1%
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    11/29/2004Sold$135,000+18.4%
    Source: Cincy MLS #900902 Report a problem
    6/23/1998Sold$114,000+4.8%
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    9/30/1997Sold$108,800
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Neighborhood: Pleasant Run