Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $1,103,960

    2452 Ontario Rd NW, Washington, DC 20009

    1beds
    1,000sqft
    Apartment
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $1,104/sqft
    $2,593 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $2,593/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,593/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,593/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $5,265/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $5,265/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    OPEN HOUSE: 1-3 pm SUNDAY, March 22, 2026 - 2452 Ontario Road, NW Welcome to this open, light and spacious English Basement apartment in a classic row house in the heart of Adams Morgan. It's large, 1000 sq feet, the entrance is at street level and is more like a garden apartment. You'll have lovely outdoor space to enjoy and a fantastic location. It is two blocks from 18th Street, a walker's paradise. A garage parking spot is available - for an additional $100/month. Stainless steel appliances Washer/dryer Utilities, wifi included Central heat and AC Fantastic outdoor space Credit check required Non-smokers only Pets OK Stainless steel appliances In-unit washer/dryer Utilities, Wi-Fi included Central heat and AC Fantastic outdoor space Cats OK Dogs OK Credit check required Non-smokers only

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 1
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced Air
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Freezer, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Features
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,000 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Detached, Off Street
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Patio & porch: Patio
    • Exterior features: Backyard, Heating system: Forced Air
    Details
    • Parcel number: 25630089

Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $2,050

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/30/2026Listing removed$2,050$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/18/2026Listed for rent$2,050+5.1%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/29/2024Listing removed$1,950$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/22/2024Listed for rent$1,950+4%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/4/2022Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    3/24/2022Listed for rent$1,875-2.6%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    1/10/2022Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    12/4/2021Price change$1,925-4.9%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    11/11/2021Listed for rent$2,025+24.6%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    9/19/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    8/20/2021Listed for rent$1,625$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    2/23/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    11/5/2020Listing removed$1,625$2/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    10/7/2020Price change$1,625-8.5%$2/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    9/4/2020Listed for rent$1,775$2/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    7/11/2001Sold$565,000+133.5%$565/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    6/1/1998Sold$242,000+24.1%$242/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    6/5/1996Sold$195,000$195/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$9,220 -0.1%$1,084,650 -0.1%
    2024$9,230 +2.3%$1,085,840 +2.3%
    2023$9,019 +5.7%$1,061,040 +5.7%
    2022$8,529 +3%$1,003,390 +3%
    2021$8,284 +3.3%$974,590 +3.3%
    2020$8,023 +9.9%$943,910 +9.9%
    2018$7,302 +4%$859,060 +4%
    2017$7,023 +23.4%$826,190 +8.1%
    2016$5,691 +10%$764,310 +5.2%
    2015$5,176 +9.8%$726,430 +16.2%
    2014$4,715 +1.8%$624,940 +1.7%
    2013$4,633 -1.6%$614,200 -1.2%
    2012$4,710 $621,590
    2011$4,710 -10.8%$621,590 -9.7%
    2010$5,278 +0.8%$688,400 -13.9%
    2009$5,236 +15.4%$799,890 +2.9%
    2007$4,537 +5.2%$777,350 +14.3%
    2006$4,312 +0.7%$680,380 +4.6%
    2005$4,283 +12%$650,460 +22.6%
    2004$3,824 +12%$530,370 +26%
    2003$3,414 +25%$421,090 +48%
    2002$2,731 +28.3%$284,517 +13%
    2001$2,129 $251,785

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Adams Morgan