Skip main navigation
Off market
Street View
  • $193,600

    2453 Ballplay Rd, Madisonville, TN 37354

    3beds
    2baths
    1,584sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1999
    5 Acres Lot
    $193,600 Zestimate®
    $122/sqft
    $1,874 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $193,600

    $136,000 - $257,000

    $1,874/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,874/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,874/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $889/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $889/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This is a double wide on a permanent foundation with new lighting fixtures and lots of space. There is also acreage for your horses or other livestock!! One you must see ! PLEASE NOTE: OWNERS ARE SELLING AS LAND ONLY/ The Doublewide is personal Property only.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Electric
    Cooling
    • Central
    Features
    • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Linoleum / Vinyl
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,584 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Carport, Garage
    Lot
    • Size: 5 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 08102704000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Roof: Metal
    Condition
    • Year built: 1999

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Madisonville

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/10/2023Sold$60,000+20.2%$38/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/20/2013Sold$49,900$32/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    6/29/2013Price change$49,900-16.7%$32/sqft
    Source: Lay Realty Co., Inc #20132175 Report a problem
    5/31/2013Price change$59,900-20%$38/sqft
    Source: Lay Realty Co., Inc #20132175 Report a problem
    5/2/2013Listed for sale$74,900-7.9%$47/sqft
    Source: Lay Realty Co., Inc #20132175 Report a problem
    7/18/2011Sold$81,361+37.9%$51/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/29/2011Sold$58,983-48.7%$37/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    10/25/2009Listing removed$115,000$73/sqft
    Source: NCI #681541 Report a problem
    10/10/2009Price change$115,000-53.8%$73/sqft
    Source: NCI #681541 Report a problem
    4/2/2009Listed for sale$249,000+164.9%$157/sqft
    Source: NCI #681541 Report a problem
    9/7/1999Sold$94,000$59/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$334 $21,950
    2024$334 $21,950
    2023$334 -12.8%$21,950 +28.2%
    2022$384 -1.2%$17,125 -1.2%
    2021$388 $17,325
    2020$388 +13.1%$17,325
    2019$343 $17,325
    2018$343 0%$17,325 +8.8%
    2017$343 +2.8%$15,925
    2016$334 $15,925
    2015$334 +0.1%$15,925 +0.1%
    2014$333 $15,906
    2013$333 $15,906 -13.5%
    2012-- $18,387 -29.2%
    2011$507 -1%$25,988 -19.8%
    2010$512 $32,401
    2009$512 0%$32,401
    2008$512 $32,401
    2007-- $32,401 +49.9%
    2006$417 +15.5%$21,619 +0.6%
    2005$361 -7.2%$21,498 +5.5%
    2004$389 $20,375
    2002$389 $20,375
    2001-- $20,375 -78.1%
    2000-- $93,021

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 37354