Skip main navigation
Pending
  • $369,000

    2454 Middlebelt Rd, West Bloomfield, MI 48324

    3beds
    3,422sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1952
    0.28 Acres Lot
    $373,000 Zestimate®
    $108/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    This spotless, move-in ready, mid-century modern home offers both style and flexibility. Originally designed as a three bedroom, a wall was removed to create a spacious primary suite with a full bath. Seller is willing to put the wall back up and make it a three bedroom home. The custom kitchen features quality oak cabinetry, granite countertops, skylights, stainless steel appliances, and a new dishwasher. It opens to a large family room centered around one of two fireplaces with beautiful views of the fully fenced, professionally landscaped, backyard complete with long lasting Trex decking, and built-in lighting. The lower level provides a quiet, spa like retreat, with a sauna, additional rooms, and abundant storage. For added convenience the laundry has been relocated to the main floor. Recent updates include a new roof, gutters, siding, furnace, humidifier, back door, AC, water heater, sump pump, and whole home water filtration system. Located directly across from Hammond Lake with school of choice. A very unique quality are the retractable storm and security shutters that surround every window and door.
    32 days
    |
    606
    |
    34
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Robert L Lewis 248-343-1800,

    RE/MAX Platinum-Fenton 810-629-5800

    Source: Realcomp II,MLS#: 20261019289MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 3
      Primary bedroom
      • Level: Entry
      • Area: 144
      • Dimensions: 12 X 12
      Bedroom
      • Level: Entry
      • Area: 144
      • Dimensions: 12 X 12
      Bedroom
      • Level: Entry
      • Area: 144
      • Dimensions: 12 X 12
      • Level: Entry
      • Area: 285
      • Dimensions: 15 X 19
      Great room
      • Level: Entry
      • Area: 396
      • Dimensions: 22 X 18
      Kitchen
      • Level: Entry
      • Area: 132
      • Dimensions: 12 X 11
      Library
      • Level: Basement
      • Area: 110
      • Dimensions: 10 X 11
      Living room
      • Level: Entry
      • Area: 216
      • Dimensions: 18 X 12
      Heating
      • Forced Air, Natural Gas
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Free Standing Electric Range, Free Standing Refrigerator, Vented Exhaust Fan, Washer
      Features
      • Spa Hottub
      • Basement: Finished,Full
      • Has fireplace: Yes
      • Fireplace features: Family Room, Gas, Living Room, Wood Burning
      Interior area
      • Total interior livable area: 3,422 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 1,722
      • Finished area below ground: 1,700

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 1
      • Parking features: One Car Garage, Attached, Electricityin Garage, Garage Door Opener
      • Attached garage spaces: 1
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Entry location: GroundLevel
      • Patio & porch: Deck
      • Pool features: None
      Lot
      • Size: 0.28 Acres
      • Dimensions: 80 x 150
      Details
      • Parcel number: 1801405064
      • Special conditions: Short Sale No,Standard

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Ranch
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Brick
      • Foundation: Basement, Block
      • Roof: Asphalt
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1952
      • Major remodel year: 2020

      Utilities & green energy

      • Electric: Circuit Breakers
      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Other, Public
      • Utilities for property: Cable Available

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Subdivision: SYLVAN MANOR - W BLOOMFIELD
      HOA
      • Has HOA: No
      Location
      • Region: West Bloomfield

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $108/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $148,938
      • Annual tax amount: $4,630
      • Date on market: 4/11/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 33 days
      • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,FHA 203K,Va Loan
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $373,000

        $354,000 - $392,000

        $2,871/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/20/2026Pending sale$369,000$108/sqft
        Source: Realcomp II #20261019289 Report a problem
        4/11/2026Listed for sale$369,000+34.2%$108/sqft
        Source: Realcomp II #20261019289 Report a problem
        5/6/2020Sold$275,000+1.9%$80/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        3/17/2020Price change$269,900-1.8%$79/sqft
        Source: Anthony Djon Luxury Real Estate #2200013332 Report a problem
        3/2/2020Listed for sale$274,900$80/sqft
        3/2/2020Pending sale$274,900$80/sqft
        2/19/2020Listed for sale$274,900+174.9%$80/sqft
        12/12/2012Sold$100,000-23%$29/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        9/18/2012Listed for sale$129,900$38/sqft
        Source: OMEGA MORTGAGE CORPORATION #212093018 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024-- $156,280 +4.3%
        2023-- $149,880 +5.6%
        2022-- $141,890 +11.9%
        2021-- $126,850 +13.7%
        2020-- $111,610 +8.7%
        2019-- $102,670 +5.7%
        2018-- $97,090 +30.9%
        2015$899 $74,180 +8.8%
        2014-- $68,160 -8.9%
        2011-- $74,820 -5.3%
        2010-- $79,010 -18.1%
        2009-- $96,480 -8.5%
        2003-- $105,420 +10.9%
        2002-- $95,070 +29.1%
        2001$1,947 +8.5%$73,650 +3.2%
        2000$1,795 $71,370

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 48324

          Getting around

          34 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          49 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable