This beautiful 3 bedroom 2 bath 2175 square foot brick home is located just outside Lake City in the beautiful Southwood Estates Subdivision. Just a short commute into Alachua County/Gainesville or nearby Lake City. This home has both a nice family room or a great room for entertainment purposes.
Foreclosure
$274,900
2454 SW Little Rd, Lake City, FL 32024
3beds
2,175sqft
Single Family Residence
Built in 1989
0.5 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$126/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Nice family room
- 47 days |
- 467 |
- 30 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listing Provided by:
McCoy Anderson 352-281-1571,
COLDWELL BANKER M.M. PARRISH REALTORS 352-335-4999,
Katie Heysel 352-226-2160,
COLDWELL BANKER M.M. PARRISH REALTORS
Source: Stellar MLS,MLS#: GC539160
Originating MLS: Gainesville-Alachua

Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Primary bedroom
- Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
- Level: First
Bedroom 2
- Features: Built-in Closet
- Level: First
Bedroom 3
Features
- Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Other
- Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Laminate, Other, Tile
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,568
- Total interior livable area: 2,175 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Exterior features: None
Lot
- Size: 0.5 Acres
Details
- Parcel number: 03399101
- Zoning: SINGLE FAM
- Special conditions: Real Estate Owned
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Shingle
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1989
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Private Sewer
- Water: Private
- Utilities for property: Electricity Available, Other
Community & HOA
Community
- Pet fee: $0 monthly
- Subdivision: SOUTHWOOD VILLAGE
HOA
- Has HOA: No
Location
- Region: Lake City
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $126/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $227,262
- Annual tax amount: $3,151
- Date on market: 4/4/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 48 days
- Ownership: Fee Simple
- Total actual rent: 0
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 11/6/2024 | Listing removed | $289,900$133/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/15/2024 | Price change | $289,900-1.7%$133/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/12/2024 | Price change | $295,000-4.8%$136/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/8/2024 | Price change | $309,900-1.6%$142/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/13/2024 | Price change | $314,900-1.6%$145/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/30/2023 | Price change | $319,900-1.5%$147/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/29/2023 | Price change | $324,900-1.5%$149/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/10/2023 | Listed for sale | $329,900+24.5%$152/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/3/2023 | Sold | $265,000-8.6%$122/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/29/2023 | Contingent | $289,900$133/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/31/2023 | Price change | $289,900-3.3%$133/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/14/2022 | Price change | $299,900-2.9%$138/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/15/2022 | Listed for sale | $309,000+103.3%$142/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/3/2005 | Sold | $152,000$70/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,560 +10.5% | $227,262 +17% |
| 2023 | $3,221 +10.1% | $194,186 +10% |
| 2022 | $2,925 +6.9% | $176,533 +10% |
| 2021 | $2,736 +17.8% | $160,485 +10% |
| 2020 | $2,323 -8.8% | $145,895 +6.4% |
| 2019 | $2,548 | $137,115 +7.1% |
| 2018 | $2,548 +7.2% | $128,080 +4% |
| 2017 | $2,376 | $123,122 -0.2% |
| 2016 | $2,376 +0.4% | $123,351 +1.6% |
| 2015 | $2,367 -0.4% | $121,371 +0.8% |
| 2014 | $2,377 | $120,418 +0.8% |
| 2013 | -- | $119,416 -0.1% |
| 2012 | -- | $119,493 -3.3% |
| 2011 | -- | $123,521 -1% |
| 2010 | -- | $124,714 -4.2% |
| 2009 | -- | $130,115 -8.9% |
| 2008 | -- | $142,753 +1.7% |
| 2007 | -- | $140,341 +18.7% |
| 2006 | -- | $118,193 +43.8% |
| 2005 | -- | $82,218 +3% |
| 2004 | -- | $79,823 +1.9% |
| 2003 | -- | $78,336 +2.4% |
| 2002 | -- | $76,500 +1.6% |
| 2001 | -- | $75,295 +3% |
| 2000 | -- | $73,102 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Estimated monthly payment$1,822
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 32024