Skip main navigation
Lot/land
  • Price cut: $5K (5/11)
    $369,999

    2455 E Cale Rd, Panguitch, UT 84759

    --beds
    --baths
    40Acres
    Vacant Land
    Built in ----
    40 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Flat sage grass meadowsDeep creek beds
    40 Acres with 3 BLM Borders, 300 Foot Well with Water Rights: MOTIVATED SELLER! Located at the front door of the Dutton Mountain Range in Panguitch, UT., A mountainous area in south-central Utah, located in the Dixie National Forest and part of the Sevier Plateau. This rare opportunity has 3 BLM borders and is situated at the end of East Cale Road, entry to several ATV trails. The property has potential for subdividing with the purchase of additional water rights. Currently the new 300 foot deep well comes with 0.80 AC Feet of Water Rights which supports the building and use of 1 residence, livestock units, home irrigation and RV usage. There are 2 permitted and owned septic tanks dug and placed with engineered leech fields. The property has public electric run to the SW corner. The topography of the land is flat sage grass meadows, sloped hills for spectacular views and deep creek beds. The county maintains the E Cale Road. Panguitch City is located 6 miles south; Grocery, Liquor, Gas, Hospital, Schools, Church, Restaurants and Shopping.
    187 days
    |
    55
    |
    10
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Angela Powers-Armstrong (702)524-3582,

    Sego Lily Real Estate Advisors

    Source: Kanab Utah MLS,MLS#: 1409148

Lot
      • Size: 40 Acres
      • Features: Borders BLM, Corner Lot, Water Rights
      Details
      • Additional structures: RV/Boat Storage
      • Parcel number: 1400640748
      • Zoning description: Agricultural

      Utilities & green energy

      • Electric: Power: Line To Property
      • Sewer: Septic: Has Permit, Septic: Has System
      • Water: Private, Water Shares: Owned

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Subdivision: Other
      Location
      • Region: Panguitch

      Financial & listing details

      • Tax assessed value: $46,200
      • Annual tax amount: $340
      • Date on market: 11/13/2025
      • Has irrigation water rights: Yes
      • Electric utility on property: Yes

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        $1,051/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/11/2026Price change$369,999-1.3%
        Source: Kanab Utah MLS #1409148 Report a problem
        2/25/2026Listed for sale$375,000-97.6%
        Source: Kanab Utah MLS #1409148 Report a problem
        1/14/2026Price change$15,400,000+3900%
        Source: UtahRealEstate.com #2122635 Report a problem
        11/13/2025Listed for sale$385,000
        Source: Kanab Utah MLS #1409148 Report a problem
        10/26/2025Listing removed$385,000
        Source: WCBR #24-255916 Report a problem
        10/22/2024Listed for sale$385,000
        Source: Duck Creek MLS Utah #2808356 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$302 -6.2%$46,200 +10%
        2023$322 -0.5%$42,000 +5%
        2022$324 -1.8%$40,000
        2021$330 $40,000
        2020$330 -1.1%$40,000
        2019$333 0%$40,000
        2018$334 +0.2%$40,000
        2017$333 $40,000
        2016$333 -6.2%$40,000
        2015$355 +7.2%$40,000
        2012$331 $40,000

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 84759

        Getting around

        0 / 100
        Car-Dependent
        44 / 100
        Somewhat Bikeable