Cute, clean, and tucked into the heart of Lee’s Summit! This 3-bedroom ranch sits on a spacious lot in an established neighborhood with mature trees, easy access to shopping, dining, parks, schools, and commuter routes, plus the added bonus of being located on a dead-end street. The layout is functional and inviting, with comfortable living space, great natural light, and a 2-car garage for extra storage and convenience.
The basement offers even more flexibility with a 4th non-conforming bedroom, perfect for a guest room, home office, workout space, or hobby room. Out back, you’ll find one of the best features of the home: a spacious, peaceful backyard that feels like your own private oasis. Whether you’re relaxing after work, entertaining friends, gardening, or letting pets and kids play, this outdoor space gives you room to truly enjoy being home.
A great opportunity for a first-time buyer, downsizer, or anyone wanting a charming Lee’s Summit home in a convenient location.
Active
$269,900
825 SW Pleasant Dr, Lees Summit, MO 64081
3beds
1,012sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1971
10,562 Square Feet Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$267/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
- 11 days |
- 1,773 |
- 157 |
Likely to sell faster than
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listing Provided by:
Michelle Bateman 254-405-1040,
Platinum Realty LLC
Source: Heartland MLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 2617642
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 1
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Primary bedroom
- Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Luxury Vinyl
- Level: First
- Area: 110 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 11 x 10
Bedroom 2
- Features: Luxury Vinyl
- Level: First
- Area: 100 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 10 x 10
Bedroom 3
- Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Luxury Vinyl
- Level: First
- Area: 100 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 10 x 10
Bathroom 1
- Features: Ceramic Tiles, Shower Over Tub
- Level: First
- Area: 63 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 9 x 7
Kitchen
- Level: First
- Area: 108 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 12 x 9
Laundry
- Features: Ceramic Tiles
- Level: Basement
- Area: 63 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 9 x 7
Living room
- Features: Ceiling Fan(s)
- Level: First
- Area: 195 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 15 x 13
Office
- Features: Luxury Vinyl
- Level: Basement
- Area: 120 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 12 x 10
Heating
- Forced Air
Cooling
- Electric
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,012
- Total interior livable area: 1,012 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 912
- Finished area below ground: 100
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Attached, Garage Faces Front
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
- Patio & porch: Deck, Porch
- Fencing: Metal
Lot
- Size: 10,562 Square Feet
- Features: City Lot
Details
- Parcel number: 61420071300000000
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Traditional
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Vinyl Siding
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- Year built: 1971
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $267/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $138,860
- Annual tax amount: $1,800
- Date on market: 5/1/2026
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
- Ownership: Private
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/1/2026 | Listed for sale | $269,900+8%$267/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/26/2023 | Sold | -- |
Source: | ||
| 10/3/2023 | Pending sale | $250,000$247/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/27/2023 | Listed for sale | $250,000+138.1%$247/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/1/2013 | Sold | -- |
Source: | ||
| 1/4/2013 | Price change | $105,000-4.5%$104/sqft |
Source: Cynda Sells Realty Group L L C #1805696 Report a problem | ||
| 12/2/2012 | Listed for sale | $109,900+69.3%$109/sqft |
| 5/16/2012 | Sold | -- |
Source: | ||
| 4/7/2012 | Price change | $64,900-18.9%$64/sqft |
Source: Homepath #1773400 Report a problem | ||
| 3/29/2012 | Listed for sale | -- |
Source: foreclosure.com Report a problem | ||
| 1/11/2012 | Listing removed | $80,000$79/sqft |
Source: Reece and Nichols Realtors #1757263 Report a problem | ||
| 12/10/2011 | Price change | $80,000$79/sqft |
Source: Homepath #1757263 Report a problem | ||
| 12/2/2011 | Listed for sale | -- |
Source: foreclosure.com Report a problem | ||
| 7/17/2009 | Sold | -- |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,918 -38.3% | $26,384 -38.7% |
| 2024 | $3,110 +0.7% | $43,073 |
| 2023 | $3,088 +91.7% | $43,073 +115.9% |
| 2022 | $1,610 -2% | $19,950 |
| 2021 | $1,644 +3.6% | $19,950 +4.7% |
| 2020 | $1,586 +2.8% | $19,063 |
| 2019 | $1,543 | $19,063 +8.9% |
| 2018 | $1,543 -1.4% | $17,500 |
| 2017 | $1,565 +4.4% | $17,500 +2.6% |
| 2016 | $1,499 +10.6% | $17,062 +12.4% |
| 2014 | $1,356 +0.1% | $15,183 |
| 2013 | $1,355 -0.2% | $15,183 |
| 2012 | $1,357 +0.4% | $15,183 |
| 2011 | $1,352 +1.8% | $15,183 |
| 2010 | $1,328 -4.9% | $15,183 |
| 2009 | $1,395 +0.4% | $15,183 -6.1% |
| 2008 | $1,390 +3.4% | $16,163 |
| 2007 | $1,344 +0.1% | $16,163 +5% |
| 2006 | $1,343 +0.2% | $15,393 |
| 2005 | $1,341 +6.8% | $15,393 +3% |
| 2004 | $1,256 +11.1% | $14,945 |
| 2003 | $1,130 +3% | $14,945 +14% |
| 2002 | $1,098 +7.1% | $13,109 |
| 2001 | $1,024 | $13,109 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment
$1,609/mo
Principal & interest
$1344
Property taxes
$265
More affordability tools
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 64081