Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $238,800

    2456 Riverside Dr, Cincinnati, OH 45202

    3beds
    1,280sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1910
    5,270 Square Feet Lot
    $238,800 Zestimate®
    $187/sqft
    $2,261 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $238,800

    $208,000 - $270,000

    $2,261/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,261/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,261/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,665/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,665/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This 1280 square foot single family home has 3 bedrooms and 2.0 bathrooms. This home is located at 2456 Riverside Dr, Cincinnati, OH 45202.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,280 sqft
    • Finished area below ground: 640

    Property

    Features
    • Exterior features: Other
    Lot
    • Size: 5,270 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0320004007600

Condition
    • Year built: 1910

• Basement: Full
    • RoomsTotal: 7
    • ArchitecturalStyle: Traditional
    • BedroomsPossible: 0
    • FarmLandAreaUnits: Square Feet
    • FoundationDetails: Stone
    • ParkingFeatures: Driveway, No Garage, Off Street
    • CoveredSpaces: 0
    • CurrentUse: Residential
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • OpenParkingYN: true
    • BelowGradeFinishedArea: 640
    • WoodedArea: NaN
    • RoomMasterBedroomLevel: 2
    • RoomLivingRoomLevel: 1
    • RoomBathroom1Level: First
    • RoomBathroom2Level: Second
    • WindowFeatures: Vinyl, Double Hung
    • RoomBedroom2Level: 2
    • RoomDiningRoomLevel: 1
    • RoomKitchenLevel: 1
    • RoomBedroom3Level: 3
    • Gas: Natural
    • RoomBathroom1Features: Partial
    • MlsStatus: Pending

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/1/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/8/2024Price change$1,995-9.1%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/8/2024Price change$2,195-6.6%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    11/20/2023Listed for rent$2,350$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/20/2020Sold$140,000-12.4%$109/sqft
    Source: Cincy MLS #1655861 Report a problem
    4/7/2020Pending sale$159,900$125/sqft
    Source: eXp Realty #1655861 Report a problem
    3/23/2020Listed for sale$159,900+128.4%$125/sqft
    Source: eXp Realty #1655861 Report a problem
    10/31/2017Sold$70,000-12.4%$55/sqft
    Source: Cincy MLS #1546263 Report a problem
    9/8/2017Pending sale$79,900$62/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Pinnacle Group Real Estate #1546263 Report a problem
    8/3/2017Price change$79,900-10.2%$62/sqft
    7/18/2017Listed for sale$89,000+134.2%$70/sqft
    1/28/2015Sold$38,000$30/sqft
    Source: Cincy MLS #1393559 Report a problem
    11/18/2014Sold$38,000-30.9%$30/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/26/2014Listed for sale$55,000-50%$43/sqft
    Source: J.A. Trautmann Realtors #1393559 Report a problem
    10/30/2010Listing removed$110,000$86/sqft
    Source: J.A. Trautmann Realtors #1187753 Report a problem
    6/30/2010Listed for sale$110,000$86/sqft
    Source: J.A. Trautmann Realtors #1187753 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$3,212 -0.2%$50,495
    2023$3,217 -7.2%$50,495 +3.1%
    2022$3,468 +4.7%$49,000
    2021$3,313 $49,000
    2020$3,313 +45.4%$49,000 +61%
    2019$2,278 +0.4%$30,436
    2018$2,268 $30,436
    2017$2,268 +70.6%$30,436 +57.9%
    2016$1,329 +0%$19,275
    2015$1,329 +90.3%$19,275
    2014$698 +2.3%$19,275 +2%
    2013$683 +1.3%$18,897
    2012$674 +4.4%$18,897
    2011$646 -2.2%$18,897 -3.1%
    2010$660 +5.3%$19,509
    2009$627 +2.1%$19,509
    2008$614 +19.9%$19,509 -2.4%
    2007$512 +2.1%$19,985
    2006$502 -1.8%$19,985
    2005$511 +385.2%$19,985 +89.1%
    2003$105 +7.3%$10,570
    2002$98 -18.2%$10,570 +6.7%
    2001$120 +8.9%$9,905
    2000$110 $9,905

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: East End