Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $452,800

    2457 W Daniel Rd, San Tan Valley, AZ 85142

    3beds
    2baths
    1,681sqft
    MobileManufactured
    Built in 1997
    2.38 Acres Lot
    $452,800 Zestimate®
    $269/sqft
    $2,290 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $452,800

    $421,000 - $489,000

    $2,290/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,290/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,290/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,582/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,582/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    VIEWS VIEWS VIEWS! Looking for a little privacy and quiet but not too far out of town This is your home! House has an open & split floor plan with large kitchen that includes an island. Walk out back to your oversized patio and enjoy the AZ weather! Home has a conex building in back, used as a workshop, with electrical, water, & built out deck on top to see the amazing 360 degree views. Borders San Tan Regional Park which ensures breathtaking views won't change. The 2+ acres of property includes fruit, nut, and citrus trees of various kinds. Fenced and cross fenced. Bring your horses and other animals. AC, ductwork, and water heater replaced in 2021.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,681 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    Features
    • Exterior features: Other
    • Fencing: Partial
    Lot
    • Size: 2.38 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 50918031C

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: MobileManufactured
    Materials
    • Roof: Other
    Condition
    • Year built: 1997

• Dining Area: Formal
    • Exterior Features: Balcony/Deck(s), Circular Drive, Storage Shed(s)
    • Fencing: Partial
    • Heating: Electric Heat
    • Kitchen Features: Dishwasher, Disposal, Range/Oven Elec
    • Mfg Home Features: Affidavit Affixture, Multi-Wide
    • Other Rooms: Family Room
    • Pool - Private: No Pool
    • Property Description: North/South Exposure
    • Const - Finish: Painted, Siding
    • Items Updated: Kitchen Partial/Full: Partial
    • Services: County Services
    • Items Updated: Floor Partial/Full: Partial
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
    • Items Updated: Bath(s) Partial/Full: Partial
    • Fireplace: No Fireplace
    • Source Apx Lot SqFt: County Assessor
    • Landscaping: Dirt Back, Dirt Front
    • Tax Municipality: Pinal - COUNTY
    • Exterior Stories: 1
    • New Financing: Cash, FHA
    • Master Bedroom: Split
    • Dwelling Styles: Detached
    • High School: San Tan Foothills High School
    • Horses: Y
    • Horses_2: Stall
    • Windows: Dual Pane
    • Association & Fees: Cap Impv/Impt Fee$/%: $
    • Association & Fees: Cap Impv/ImptFee2$/%: $
    • Tax Year: 2017
    • Ownership: Fee Simple

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/23/2023Sold$427,500+0.6%$254/sqft
    Source: ARMLS #6503855 Report a problem
    2/24/2023Pending sale$424,900$253/sqft
    Source: HomeSmart Report a problem
    1/14/2023Listed for sale$424,900+58.5%$253/sqft
    Source: ARMLS #6503855 Report a problem
    12/3/2019Listing removed$268,000$159/sqft
    Source: West USA Realty #5810687 Report a problem
    12/3/2019Listed for sale$268,000$159/sqft
    Source: West USA Realty #5810687 Report a problem
    12/2/2019Sold$268,000$159/sqft
    Source: ARMLS #5810687 Report a problem
    10/12/2019Pending sale$268,000$159/sqft
    Source: West USA Realty #5810687 Report a problem
    8/6/2019Listed for sale$268,000+8.1%$159/sqft
    Source: West USA Realty #5810687 Report a problem
    6/4/2019Listing removed$248,000$148/sqft
    Source: West USA Realty #5810687 Report a problem
    5/6/2019Pending sale$248,000$148/sqft
    Source: West USA Realty #5810687 Report a problem
    3/15/2019Listed for sale$248,000$148/sqft
    Source: West USA Realty #5810687 Report a problem
    2/22/2019Pending sale$248,000$148/sqft
    Source: West USA Realty #5810687 Report a problem
    10/25/2018Listed for sale$248,000$148/sqft
    Source: West USA Realty #5810687 Report a problem
    10/25/2018Pending sale$248,000$148/sqft
    Source: West USA Realty #5810687 Report a problem
    9/13/2018Price change$248,000-0.4%$148/sqft
    Source: West USA Realty #5810687 Report a problem
    8/23/2018Listed for sale$249,000+76.6%$148/sqft
    Source: West USA Realty #5810687 Report a problem
    9/13/2017Sold$141,000+8.5%$84/sqft
    Source: ARMLS #5644680 Report a problem
    8/10/2017Listed for sale$130,000+120.3%$77/sqft
    Source: Re/Max Precision #5644680 Report a problem
    2/4/2005Sold$59,000+18%$35/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/31/2004Sold$50,000$30/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2026$831 +0.6%$21,774 -0.6%
    2025$826 -0.3%$21,912 +0%
    2024$828 +1.7%$21,905 +38.2%
    2023$814 -10.1%$15,847 -7.4%
    2022$905 +11.1%$17,121 -0.3%
    2021$814 +123.5%$17,181 +45.9%
    2020$364 +4%$11,777 +92.9%
    2019$350 +24.3%$6,105 +15.3%
    2018$282 -1.5%$5,295 -21.9%
    2017$286 +4.9%$6,777
    2016$273 +7.1%--
    2014$255 $2,364
    2013-- --
    2012-- --
    2011-- $2,688 -65.9%
    2010-- $7,879
    2009-- --
    2008-- --
    2007-- --
    2006-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 85142