2458 Haverford Way, Decatur, GA 30032
Home value
$224,300
$204,000 - $247,000
$2,015/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$2,015/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$2,015/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$1,472/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$1,472/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Cheryl Kypreos,
GK Properties, LLC,
Monica Johnson,
GK Properties, LLC
Andreina Perez, 388078
Virtual Properties Realty.com
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Appliances
- Included: Refrigerator, Gas Cooktop, Microwave, Gas Oven, Dishwasher
- Laundry: Laundry Room
Features
- Other
- Flooring: Hardwood
- Windows: None
- Basement: Crawl Space
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Living Room
- Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,925
- Total interior livable area: 1,925 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,925
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Garage, Kitchen Level
- Garage spaces: 2
Lot
- Size: 0.30 Acres
- Dimensions: 109x70
- Features: Private
Details
- Additional structures: None
- Parcel number: 15 139 14 024
- Other equipment: None
- Horse amenities: None
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
Materials
- Brick
- Foundation: Brick/Mortar
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- Resale
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1967
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: 110 Volts, 220 Volts in Laundry
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 6/25/2025 | Sold | $227,000+3.2%$118/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/12/2025 | Pending sale | $219,900$114/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/24/2025 | Price change | $219,900-6.4%$114/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/10/2025 | Price change | $234,900-2.9%$122/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/26/2025 | Price change | $242,000-3.2%$126/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/12/2025 | Price change | $250,000-2%$130/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/27/2025 | Price change | $255,000-3.8%$132/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/12/2025 | Listed for sale | $265,000+117.1%$138/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/4/2021 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem | ||
| 10/21/2021 | Price change | $1,779+1.1%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem | ||
| 10/19/2021 | Listed for rent | $1,759+67.5%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem | ||
| 8/8/2018 | Sold | $122,036+90.7%$63/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 6/2/2014 | Listing removed | $1,050$1/sqft |
Source: Y'CRAD Report a problem | ||
| 4/12/2014 | Listed for rent | $1,050$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rental Network Report a problem | ||
| 1/22/2014 | Sold | $64,000-22%$33/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 11/2/2013 | Listed for sale | $82,000+134.3%$43/sqft |
Source: Harry Norman Realtors #5215504 Report a problem | ||
| 7/13/2012 | Sold | $35,000-22%$18/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 4/5/2012 | Listing removed | $44,900$23/sqft |
Source: KELLER WILLIAMS ATL. CLASSIC #38889985 Report a problem | ||
| 3/14/2012 | Price change | $44,900-9.3%$23/sqft |
Source: KELLER WILLIAMS ATLANTA CLASSIC #38889985 Report a problem | ||
| 2/8/2012 | Listed for sale | $49,500$26/sqft |
| 12/3/2011 | Listing removed | $49,500$26/sqft |
Source: Keller Williams - Atlanta - South Fulton #4265700 / 03115080 Report a problem | ||
| 8/31/2011 | Listed for sale | $49,500+23.8%$26/sqft |
| 6/22/2011 | Sold | $40,000-71.4%$21/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 8/2/2007 | Sold | $140,000$73/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,378 -10.5% | $89,440 -11.7% |
| 2024 | $4,892 +7.3% | $101,280 +6.8% |
| 2023 | $4,558 +18.2% | $94,840 +19% |
| 2022 | $3,856 +26.8% | $79,720 +30.3% |
| 2021 | $3,041 +37.6% | $61,160 +44.8% |
| 2020 | $2,211 +9.2% | $42,240 +11.2% |
| 2019 | $2,025 -0.2% | $38,000 |
| 2018 | $2,029 -21.7% | $38,000 -25% |
| 2017 | $2,590 +39% | $50,640 +48.6% |
| 2016 | $1,863 | $34,080 +153.6% |
| 2014 | $1,863 | $13,440 |
| 2013 | -- | $13,440 |
| 2012 | -- | $13,440 -41.3% |
| 2011 | -- | $22,896 -53% |
| 2010 | $1,546 | $48,720 |
| 2009 | $1,546 -9.3% | $48,720 -21.9% |
| 2008 | $1,704 +293.1% | $62,360 |
| 2007 | $434 | $62,360 |
| 2006 | $434 -73.6% | $62,360 |
| 2005 | $1,641 +21.3% | $62,360 +15.9% |
| 2004 | $1,353 +20.2% | $53,800 +16.2% |
| 2003 | $1,125 +17.6% | $46,280 +3.2% |
| 2002 | $957 +58.5% | $44,840 +14% |
| 2001 | $604 | $39,320 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: Candler-Mcafee