Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $350,800

    2458 Quarry Ridge Ln, Raleigh, NC 27610

    3beds
    2baths
    2,319sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2005
    6,534 Square Feet Lot
    $350,800 Zestimate®
    $151/sqft
    $2,016 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $350,800

    $333,000 - $368,000

    $2,016/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,016/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,016/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,079/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,079/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This 2319 square foot single family home has 3 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms. This home is located at 2458 Quarry Ridge Ln, Raleigh, NC 27610.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2.5
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,319 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: None, Garage
    Features
    • Exterior features: Vinyl
    Lot
    • Size: 6,534 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1722342406

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Conventional
    Condition
    • Year built: 2005

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Raleigh

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $13 monthly

DateEventPrice
    8/12/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/27/2023Price change$2,029-1%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/21/2023Price change$2,049-1.4%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/19/2023Price change$2,079-1%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/24/2023Price change$2,099-1.9%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/17/2023Price change$2,139-1.4%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/9/2023Price change$2,169-1.8%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/8/2023Price change$2,209-1.8%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/26/2023Listed for rent$2,249+13.6%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/28/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/15/2023Price change$1,979-2%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/11/2023Price change$2,019-1.5%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/9/2023Price change$2,049-1.9%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/4/2023Price change$2,089-1.9%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/1/2023Price change$2,129-1.8%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/22/2023Price change$2,169-1.8%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/18/2023Price change$2,209-1.8%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/13/2023Price change$2,249-1.7%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/21/2023Price change$2,289-1.7%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/14/2023Price change$2,329-1.7%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/16/2022Price change$2,369+5.3%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    11/14/2022Price change$2,2490%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem
    10/12/2022Listed for rent$2,250$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem
    10/7/2022Sold$362,000-2.2%$156/sqft
    Source: Doorify MLS #2468229 Report a problem
    8/17/2022Pending sale$370,000$160/sqft
    Source: Doorify MLS #2468229 Report a problem
    8/13/2022Listed for sale$370,000+79.6%$160/sqft
    Source: Doorify MLS #2468229 Report a problem
    6/20/2018Sold$206,000+41.1%$89/sqft
    Source: Doorify MLS #2184261 Report a problem
    3/17/2008Sold$146,000+26.2%$63/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    1/31/2008Sold$115,648-23.2%$50/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    2/1/2006Sold$150,500$65/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$3,285 +0.4%$374,423
    2024$3,272 +31.8%$374,423 +65.7%
    2023$2,482 +7.6%$225,898
    2022$2,307 +4%$225,898
    2021$2,218 +1.8%$225,898
    2020$2,178 +18.7%$225,898 +44.3%
    2019$1,834 $156,554
    2018$1,834 +11.3%$156,554
    2017$1,649 +2.1%$156,554
    2016$1,615 -12.2%$156,554 -10.9%
    2015$1,840 +5.4%$175,792
    2014$1,746 $175,792
    2013-- $175,792
    2012-- $175,792
    2011-- $175,792
    2010-- $175,792
    2009-- $175,792
    2008-- --
    2007-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: South Raleigh