Welcome to this charming home in highly sought-after Farmington Hills, offering the perfect blend of comfort, functionality, and style. This 3-bedroom, 1.5-bath home features beautiful wood-style flooring throughout the living room and all bedrooms, creating a warm and cohesive feel.
The spacious, open-concept kitchen is designed for both everyday living and entertaining, complete with ceramic tile flooring, stainless steel appliances, a stylish tile backsplash, and an island that flows seamlessly into the living area. The eat-in kitchen provides additional charm with a built-in curio cabinet.
The primary bedroom offers convenient direct access to the full bath, which includes a walk-in shower. You’ll appreciate the abundance of storage with deep closets in each bedroom.
Step outside to a large, fenced backyard with an expansive patio—perfect for summer BBQs and gatherings. Additional highlights include a 1.5-car attached garage and two storage sheds, providing plenty of space for all your outdoor equipment and extras.
This home offers easy living in a prime location—don’t miss your opportunity!
Pending
$214,999
21660 Roosevelt Ave, Farmington Hills, MI 48336
3beds
1,119sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1987
5,662.8 Square Feet Lot
$223,100 Zestimate®
$192/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
- 14 days |
- 1,453 |
- 139 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Kimberly J Agemy 586-206-5377,
EXP Realty Shelby Twp 586-932-4415,
Jim Agemy 586-741-1299,
EXP Realty Shelby Twp
Source: Realcomp II,MLS#: 20261028489
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 1
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Primary bedroom
- Level: Entry
- Area: 176
- Dimensions: 16 X 11
Bedroom
- Level: Entry
- Area: 110
- Dimensions: 11 X 10
Bedroom
- Level: Entry
- Area: 110
- Dimensions: 11 X 10
Other
- Level: Entry
- Area: 40
- Dimensions: 8 X 5
Other
- Level: Entry
- Area: 16
- Dimensions: 4 X 4
Dining room
- Level: Entry
- Area: 66
- Dimensions: 11 X 6
Kitchen
- Level: Entry
- Area: 110
- Dimensions: 11 X 10
Laundry
- Level: Entry
- Area: 72
- Dimensions: 9 X 8
Living room
- Level: Entry
- Area: 208
- Dimensions: 16 X 13
Heating
- Forced Air, Natural Gas
Cooling
- Ceiling Fans, Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Free Standing Electric Oven, Free Standing Refrigerator, Range Hood, Washer
- Laundry: Laundry Room
Features
- Has basement: No
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,119 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,119
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1.5
- Parking features: Oneand Half Car Garage, Attached
- Attached garage spaces: 1.5
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Entry location: GroundLevelwSteps
- Patio & porch: Patio
- Pool features: None
- Fencing: Back Yard,Fenced
Lot
- Size: 5,662.8 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 52 x 105
Details
- Additional structures: Sheds
- Parcel number: 2336158004
- Special conditions: Short Sale No,Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick
- Foundation: Slab
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1987
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $192/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $108,140
- Annual tax amount: $3,746
- Date on market: 5/1/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 14 days
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,Va Loan
Estimated market value
$223,100
$212,000 - $234,000
$2,051/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/6/2026 | Pending sale | $214,999$192/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/1/2026 | Listed for sale | $214,999+38.8%$192/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/21/2018 | Sold | $154,900$138/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 3/7/2018 | Pending sale | $154,900$138/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX Classic #218017321 Report a problem | ||
| 3/5/2018 | Listed for sale | $154,900$138/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX Classic #218017321 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | -- | $108,140 +13% |
| 2023 | -- | $95,700 +13.1% |
| 2022 | -- | $84,590 +4.3% |
| 2021 | -- | $81,100 +5.5% |
| 2020 | -- | $76,890 +9.5% |
| 2019 | -- | $70,250 +6.6% |
| 2018 | -- | $65,920 +18.9% |
| 2015 | -- | $55,440 +10.4% |
| 2014 | -- | $50,210 +2.6% |
| 2011 | -- | $48,950 -26.7% |
| 2010 | -- | $66,810 |
| 2009 | -- | $66,810 |
| 2003 | -- | -- |
| 2002 | -- | $71,970 +31.8% |
| 2001 | $2,214 +5.7% | $54,610 +3.2% |
| 2000 | $2,095 | $52,920 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 48336