Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $532,800

    2459 Fernleaf Ln, Decatur, GA 30033

    3beds
    1,332sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1949
    8,712 Square Feet Lot
    $532,800 Zestimate®
    $400/sqft
    $2,694 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $532,800

    $506,000 - $565,000

    $2,694/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,694/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,694/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,296/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,296/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    WOW! Full Renovation in super hot Decatur with large master suite added to back featuring spacious bedroom, double vanities, large tiled shower, big walk in closet and water closet. All new kitchen w/stainless appliances, granite, tiled backsplash, new cabinets. Hardwood floors throughout, new lighting and plumbing fixtures, new paint in/out. big laundry room with access to rear deck. New hardie siding, gutters, windows and doors, roof. New HVAC, Water heater, deck overlooks private yard. New front entry and side entry. New Driveway and walkway. Gorgeous landscape.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,332 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Off-street
    Features
    • Exterior features: Shingle (Not Wood)
    Lot
    • Size: 8,712 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1806201025

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Frame
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Year built: 1949

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Decatur

    Other

    Other facts
    • central_air_desc: Ceiling Fan(s),Central A/C
    • parking: Driveway
    • neighborhoods: Dekalb-West
    • grade_school: Laurel Ridge
    • taxes_annual: 2431
    • original_listhub_key: 3yd-FMLSGA-5994034
    • heating_desc: Fireplace,Forced Air, Natural Gas

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    7/1/2022Sold$460,000-3.2%$345/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7048076 Report a problem
    6/27/2022Pending sale$475,000$357/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10048194 Report a problem
    6/3/2022Contingent$475,000$357/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10048194 Report a problem
    5/19/2022Listed for sale$475,000+28.4%$357/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10048194 Report a problem
    6/28/2018Sold$370,000-6.3%$278/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #5994034 Report a problem
    5/2/2018Price change$395,000+6.8%$297/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty Atlanta Partners #5994034 Report a problem
    5/2/2018Pending sale$370,000$278/sqft
    4/20/2018Price change$370,000-6.3%$278/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty Atlanta Part #5994034 Report a problem
    4/15/2018Listed for sale$395,000+88.1%$297/sqft
    Source: KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY ATLANTA PARTNERS #5994034 Report a problem
    12/12/2017Sold$210,000-15.7%$158/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #5924269 Report a problem
    11/30/2017Pending sale$249,000$187/sqft
    Source: Decatur - WEICHERT, REALTORS - Cara and Associates #8279920 Report a problem
    10/23/2017Listing removed$1,300$1/sqft
    Source: Dwellings Rentals LLC Report a problem
    10/23/2017Listed for sale$249,000+67.1%$187/sqft
    Source: Weichert Realtors Cara and Assoc. #5924269 Report a problem
    10/17/2017Listed for rent$1,300$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    7/16/2013Listing removed$149,000$112/sqft
    Source: Drake Realty, Inc. #07081598 Report a problem
    4/16/2013Listed for sale$149,000+16.4%$112/sqft
    Source: Drake Realty of Greater Atlanta, Inc. #07081598 Report a problem
    4/3/2012Listing removed$128,000$96/sqft
    Source: Georgia Renaissance Realty, LLC #4247219 Report a problem
    3/1/2012Price change$128,000-0.7%$96/sqft
    11/18/2011Price change$128,900-0.7%$97/sqft
    10/25/2011Price change$129,800-0.1%$97/sqft
    10/15/2011Price change$129,900+0.1%$98/sqft
    Source: Georgia Renaissance Realty Report a problem
    10/13/2011Price change$129,800-0.1%$97/sqft
    10/4/2011Price change$129,900+0.1%$98/sqft
    Source: Georgia Renaissance Realty Report a problem
    9/1/2011Price change$129,800-0.1%$97/sqft
    8/22/2011Price change$129,900-5.2%$98/sqft
    8/19/2011Listed for sale$137,000$103/sqft

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$6,122 +1.3%$201,200 +7.7%
    2024$6,046 +12.8%$186,880 +2.3%
    2023$5,361 +3.1%$182,760 +15.5%
    2022$5,199 +4.5%$158,280 +6.5%
    2021$4,977 -0.8%$148,640 -1%
    2020$5,019 -23.3%$150,200 +6.2%
    2019$6,545 +62.2%$141,400 +68.3%
    2018$4,034 +54.7%$84,000 +4.9%
    2017$2,608 +7.3%$80,080 +6.9%
    2016$2,431 $74,880 +22.4%
    2014$2,431 $61,200 +11.3%
    2013-- $55,000 +15.1%
    2012-- $47,800 -16%
    2011-- $56,928 -19.7%
    2010$2,194 $70,920
    2009$2,194 +14.1%$70,920
    2008$1,923 +4.8%$70,920
    2007$1,835 $70,920 +6.6%
    2006$1,835 +4.2%$66,560
    2005$1,761 +23.4%$66,560 +17.6%
    2004$1,427 -8.8%$56,576 -7.6%
    2003$1,564 +14.9%$61,200
    2002$1,361 +48.2%$61,200 -2%
    2001$919 $62,440

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: North Decatur